TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas UIL Cross Country State Championships
November 3rd-4th 2023 Round Rock, Texas, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (4 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2016 - (4 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (3 articles)
2019 - (3 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
2021 - (2 articles)
2022 - (3 articles)
2023 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
All
3
Texas State Meet XC Recap 2017
Nov 6th 2017, 4:04am
2017 Results - Texas UIL Cross Country State Championships
Oct 29th 2017, 11:37pm
11/4/17 - Texas UIL Cross Country State Championships Live Webcast Info
Oct 17th 2017, 9:04pm
Search
2017 Results - Texas UIL Cross Country State Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Oct 29th 2017, 11:37pm
Comments
Results: RunFar Race Services
UIL 1A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters 1A
Official Team Scores
1.
Cumby Miller Grove
32
2.
Saltillo
78
3.
Earth Springlake
122
4.
Sulphur Bluff
168
5.
Priddy
187
6.
Nazareth
196
7.
Goodrich
208
8.
Sanderson
221
9.
Rankin
239
10.
Cross Plains
255
11.
Paint Rock
260
12.
Hartley
272
13.
Dime Box
301
14.
Moulton
316
15.
Shamrock
321
16.
Martinsville
337
1.
12
Austin Zirkel
15:34.85
Medina
2.
12
Dustin Dominey
15:52.22
Spur
3.
11
Klay Howard
16:00.07
Covington
4.
11
Alejandro Chavez
16:03.18
Hartley
5.
12
Jake Merrell
16:32.06
Turkey Valley
6.
9
Kobe Robertson
16:36.41
Cumby Miller Grove
7.
12
Albert Serrano
16:42.29
Cumby Miller Grove
8.
11
Brady Robb
16:46.74
Nazareth
9.
12
Luke Brignon
16:53.04
Cumby Miller Grove
10.
10
Mathew Cruz
16:55.16
Earth Springlake
11.
11
Isaih Garzon
16:58.28
Goodrich
12.
12
Turner South
16:59.92
Sulphur Bluff
13.
12
Marcos Reyes
17:06.71
Darrouzett
14.
12
Justin Rodriguez
17:15.09
Tioga
15.
9
Chris Flores
17:18.37
Rocksprings
16.
12
Cesar Amador
17:24.48
Earth Springlake
17.
11
Grant Earp
17:29.39
Cumby Miller Grove
18.
12
Ryan Ozymy
17:31.67
Avalon
19.
12
Trevor Moore
17:32.34
Saltillo
20.
12
Mason Helms
17:34.18
Rule
21.
11
Grant Sharp
17:34.31
Cumby Miller Grove
22.
11
Gerardo Cipres
17:35.36
Covington
23.
11
Jake Guthrie
17:39.22
Fort Davis
24.
11
Chandler Hurst
17:44.51
Priddy
25.
12
Walker McGill
17:46.71
Saltillo
26.
10
Alex Wilson
17:47.55
Shamrock
27.
12
Hendrick Rios
17:48.02
Saltillo
28.
11
Domanic Enriquez
17:48.17
Santa Anna
29.
10
Justin Neal
17:49.15
Slocum
30.
11
Brodey Yates
17:55.39
Wellman-Union
31.
10
Joseph Orndorff
17:57.04
Milford
32.
12
Branson McGill
17:57.61
Saltillo
33.
10
Javorius Garrett
17:59.34
Goodrich
34.
11
Justin Alvarez
18:00.09
Sanderson
35.
10
Zage Barron
18:01.85
Spur
36.
9
Dillon Beadle
18:02.47
Saltillo
37.
11
Hunter Horner
18:02.69
Slidell
38.
10
Diego Sanchez
18:04.44
Earth Springlake
39.
11
Wyatt Mills
18:06.83
Sanderson
40.
12
Lyle Bench
18:07.56
Saltillo
41.
9
Jorden Zarate
18:08.25
Spur
42.
11
Bryam Caballero
18:08.58
Imperial Buena Vista
43.
9
Kholten Ellis
18:09.66
Hartley
44.
9
Montana Hurley
18:10.73
Sulphur Bluff
45.
11
Trinton Herron
18:12.34
Priddy
46.
10
Caden Harlow
18:19.57
Paint Rock
47.
12
Kasey Cooper
18:19.67
Paint Rock
48.
9
Carlos Cura
18:23.03
Rankin
49.
10
Nathan Galuppo
18:24.44
Abbott
50.
12
Nicholas Moody
18:25.15
Zephyr
51.
10
Logan Morman
18:27.32
Saint Jo
52.
11
Ishmeal Wade
18:28.13
Sulphur Bluff
53.
12
Santana Martinez
18:28.36
Lipan
54.
11
James Pargas
18:28.59
Knippa
55.
9
Matt Brignon
18:31.10
Cumby Miller Grove
56.
9
Joseph Hall
18:32.84
Priddy
57.
11
Garrett Birdsong
18:33.16
Channing
58.
9
Christian Montoya
18:33.66
Rocksprings
59.
11
Isaac Cabrera
18:34.54
Ira
60.
9
Jaden Smart
18:36.26
Knox City
61.
12
Eddy Calvagna
18:38.67
Cross Plains
62.
11
Matthew Gurley
18:39.41
Saltillo
63.
12
Robert Pequeno
18:39.98
Comstock
64.
10
Brandon Casares
18:40.84
Earth Springlake
65.
12
Carlos Malagon
18:41.56
Imperial Buena Vista
66.
9
Pato Ponce
18:44.73
Paint Rock
67.
9
Christian Rattler
18:45.07
Knippa
68.
12
Sean Lopez
18:45.95
Sanderson
69.
12
James Anderson
18:48.75
Dime Box
70.
12
Tristan McLain
18:49.33
Nazareth
71.
9
Roby Odom
18:50.41
Cross Plains
72.
9
Hayden Stroope
18:50.87
Shamrock
73.
12
Conor Blahuta
18:50.92
Moulton
74.
12
Dane Barnes
18:51.03
Chester
75.
12
Blake Enloe
18:51.99
Martinsville
76.
9
Jer'perion Gilbert
18:52.34
Dime Box
77.
10
Joshua James
18:52.80
Martinsville
78.
9
Ryan Heitschmidt
18:54.96
Nazareth
79.
10
Trayton South
18:57.00
Sulphur Bluff
80.
11
Calen Fouts
18:58.07
Rankin
81.
11
Preston Tabor
18:58.50
Graford
82.
11
Louis Shimmel
18:59.02
Priddy
83.
10
Jaxon White
18:59.39
Afton Patton Springs
84.
9
Hayden Loftin
19:02.73
Rankin
85.
10
Robert Mendoza
19:03.95
Earth Springlake
86.
11
William Winkler
19:04.11
Nocona Prairie Valley
87.
12
Cody Wyatt
19:04.58
Rankin
88.
11
Hunter McCowen
19:09.56
Ira
89.
11
Slade Gerber
19:14.04
Nazareth
90.
10
Brayden Dyer
19:15.72
Nazareth
91.
11
Chase Thompson
19:16.33
Rule
92.
11
Boone Allen
19:21.34
May
93.
11
Thomas Terpening
19:23.14
Zephyr
94.
10
Candido Barbosa
19:23.97
Moulton
95.
11
Jevon Tillery
19:24.73
Cross Plains
96.
12
Dawson McWilliams
19:27.49
Cross Plains
97.
9
Shane Johnson
19:34.13
Sulphur Bluff
98.
11
Michael Bunting
19:35.63
Goodrich
99.
12
Kamren Shelton
19:38.37
Rankin
100.
9
Joaxi Garzon
19:38.49
Goodrich
101.
9
Jaydon Pustejovsky
19:39.78
Moulton
102.
12
Chistian Garzon
19:39.85
Goodrich
103.
11
Lane Manchack
19:43.19
Martinsville
104.
10
Alexis Machuca
19:43.33
Goodrich
105.
11
Shaver Cotton
19:47.03
Dime Box
106.
9
Chance Hodges
19:48.92
Priddy
107.
12
Kendrick Gilbert
19:49.80
Dime Box
108.
9
Cody McWilliams
19:50.94
Cross Plains
109.
12
Jacobi Campos
19:51.96
Sanderson
110.
11
Treyton Andree
19:53.24
Cumby Miller Grove
111.
9
Jorge Chavira
19:54.39
Hartley
112.
9
Jose Lopez
19:55.17
Sanderson
113.
12
Hunter Neill
19:58.68
Wellman-Union
114.
11
Jonathon Brown
20:01.09
Sulphur Bluff
115.
10
John Wenske
20:04.69
Moulton
116.
12
Payton Garza
20:07.23
Shamrock
117.
12
Dylan Carrasco
20:07.40
Sanderson
118.
12
Larson Walker
20:17.02
Cross Plains
119.
12
Rolando Arenas
20:17.88
Earth Springlake
120.
12
Colton Packer
20:18.06
Paint Rock
121.
12
Matthew Watson
20:23.98
Rankin
122.
11
Braden Kram
20:24.91
Moulton
123.
10
Luis Zuniga
20:25.33
Moulton
124.
9
Michael Clark
20:27.02
Hartley
125.
10
Kalep Toney
20:27.87
Dime Box
126.
11
Joshua Spitzenberger
20:29.13
Dime Box
127.
11
Dominic Goehmann
20:31.90
Priddy
128.
11
Jacob Cleveland
20:31.93
Sanderson
129.
10
Jerren Holmstrom
20:33.65
Paint Rock
130.
10
Marshall Halls
20:35.17
Martinsville
131.
11
Aiden Weber
20:39.97
Hartley
132.
10
Raj Patel
20:43.04
Shamrock
133.
11
Tristan Nelson
20:43.14
Nazareth
134.
10
Isaac Goehmann
20:48.82
Priddy
135.
11
Jaren James
20:54.61
Martinsville
136.
9
Kolby Mckinniy
20:59.28
Cross Plains
137.
12
Kade Stambaugh
21:17.67
Shamrock
138.
12
Markus Black
21:22.04
Rankin
139.
12
Tate Schulte
21:23.26
Nazareth
140.
11
Edgar Chavira
21:25.08
Hartley
141.
11
Raben Holmstrom
21:32.93
Paint Rock
142.
9
James Reppond
21:38.84
Martinsville
143.
10
Anthony Guzman
21:38.85
Moulton
144.
9
Morgan Bass
21:57.49
Martinsville
145.
9
Joaquin Flores
22:01.58
Goodrich
146.
-
Jacob Martinez
22:15.00
Paint Rock
147.
12
Zachary Azzazi
23:09.69
Shamrock
148.
12
Kris Bourland
23:32.30
Shamrock
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3,200 Meters 1A
Official Team Scores
1.
Nazareth
47
2.
Cumby Miller Grove
74
3.
Spur
139
4.
Blum
163
5.
Gail Borden
191
6.
Roby
196
7.
Lipan
227
8.
Earth Springlake
228
9.
Garden City
241
10.
Hartley
246
11.
Abbott
252
12.
Saltillo
258
13.
Sterling City
273
14.
Barksdale Nueces Canyon
277
15.
Slocum
366
16.
Moulton
367
1.
9
Jorja Bessonett
12:01.23
Cumby Miller Grove
2.
11
Sienna Collins
12:06.69
Saltillo
3.
10
Chloe Trull
12:09.34
Ropesville Ropes
4.
11
Camille Harris
12:20.53
Rocksprings
5.
12
Jaden McCallister
12:30.84
Earth Springlake
6.
9
Zulma Obiedo
12:31.48
Evant
7.
11
Jackilann Shepard
12:32.42
Cross Plains
8.
9
Sofia Stalker
12:32.60
Abbott
9.
9
Kaylee Little
12:32.98
Lipan
10.
12
Caitlin Kleman
12:33.54
Nazareth
11.
10
April Schmucker
12:39.19
Nazareth
12.
12
Kelly Wieck
12:40.66
Hartley
13.
12
Alex Evans
12:41.74
Priddy
14.
9
Kyanne Dunn
12:43.75
Nazareth
15.
11
Gabby Durbin
12:45.59
Zephyr
16.
9
Maggie Nelson
12:47.43
Nazareth
17.
9
Lauren Bullard
12:48.03
Cumby Miller Grove
18.
10
Hannah Huffhines
12:50.39
Aquilla
19.
10
Lana Belmares
12:53.29
Turkey Valley
20.
9
Macy Flowers
12:54.05
Benjamin
21.
12
Izabelle Smith
12:54.48
Spur
22.
9
Madison Rowland
12:55.25
Blum
23.
9
Jolee Fox
12:55.93
Cumby Miller Grove
24.
9
Emma Kleman
12:56.15
Nazareth
25.
10
Ezmeralda Espinoza
12:59.86
Whiteface
26.
9
Hailey Lowery
13:00.37
Gail Borden
27.
11
Cassidy Seaney
13:02.73
Cumby Miller Grove
28.
9
Paige Elliott
13:03.72
Barksdale Nueces Can...
29.
11
Stephanie Madden
13:05.60
Fayetteville
30.
11
Maddie Hooker
13:07.05
Yantis
31.
12
Reagan Maxwell
13:09.82
Guthrie
32.
11
Nachala Welborn
13:10.50
Throckmorton
33.
10
Shailyn Kendrick-d...
13:11.11
Rotan
34.
9
MeA Gonzalez
13:12.09
Ackerly Sands
35.
12
Dustee Hoelscher
13:13.25
Eden
36.
10
Taylor Beasley
13:14.30
Westbrook
37.
9
Baylee Pickens
13:14.88
Trent
38.
9
Kailon Carnley
13:15.95
Bloomburg
39.
10
Caitlin Benson
13:17.98
Roby
40.
11
Kayla Grado
13:19.22
Fort Davis
41.
9
Skylar Harris
13:21.27
Rocksprings
42.
12
Robbi Blair
13:24.68
Newcastle
43.
10
Lexus Haley
13:26.74
Laird Hill Leveretts...
44.
11
Hope Moon
13:27.31
McLean
45.
10
Kateland Karnes
13:27.90
Sterling City
46.
9
Avery Jost
13:29.72
Garden City
47.
12
Payton Pustejovsky
13:30.35
Abbott
48.
10
Macee Steigleder
13:31.77
Cross Plains
49.
12
Laura Helmer
13:31.93
Henrietta Midway
50.
11
Rylee Johnson
13:35.02
Happy
51.
10
Emma Rodriguez
13:35.69
Blum
52.
12
Mariela Jimenez
13:37.45
Blum
53.
11
Katie Gray
13:37.47
Gail Borden
54.
12
Brooke Shobert
13:38.36
Spur
55.
12
Destynee Vasquez
13:38.40
Spur
56.
12
Kenzie Schaefer
13:39.02
Garden City
57.
12
Monic Ceniceros
13:39.07
Booker
58.
11
Blakely Gerber
13:39.65
Nazareth
59.
12
Cassidy Barfield
13:40.07
Gordon
60.
9
Julissa Ureno
13:43.24
Robert Lee
61.
9
Erin Nix
13:43.29
Gail Borden
62.
9
Alexis Pelerose
13:43.66
Cumby Miller Grove
63.
9
Kristina Wade
13:44.69
Saltillo
64.
9
Faith Moon
13:44.81
McLean
65.
11
Brooke Rauch
13:45.75
Sterling City
66.
9
Cara Paschall
13:46.80
Spur
67.
12
Nea Vierula
13:47.19
Guthrie
68.
9
Lili Cogdill
13:48.43
Lipan
69.
10
Khodee Gomez
13:52.19
Hartley
70.
9
Hilda Gutierrez
13:54.33
Roby
71.
9
Maddye Sumners
13:55.06
Gail Borden
72.
10
Ilse Deboer
13:55.99
Lingleville
73.
10
Amy Schilderink
13:58.07
Nazareth
74.
10
Jadeci Molina
13:58.50
Spur
75.
12
Karina Ortiz
13:59.11
Rocksprings
76.
12
Alexis Rios
13:59.47
Roby
77.
9
Amy Pritchard
14:00.01
Evant
78.
9
Maggie Peacock
14:00.21
Lipan
79.
10
Jocelyn Ochoa
14:01.76
Saltillo
80.
10
Kylie Sanders
14:02.67
Blum
81.
11
Haley Krutzsch
14:07.03
Earth Springlake
82.
10
Leslie Taylor
14:09.50
Barksdale Nueces Can...
83.
10
Abby Rodriguez
14:11.89
Spur
84.
11
Emily Branson
14:13.19
Roby
85.
11
Courtney January
14:18.34
Slocum
86.
10
Annie Rayburn
14:18.39
Chester
87.
9
Isabella McNeill
14:19.09
Slocum
88.
11
Hallie Edmondson
14:20.02
Roby
89.
11
Julie Beth Ferguson
14:21.14
Spur
90.
9
Marti Seymour
14:23.87
Lipan
91.
12
Mallory Ballew
14:24.87
Abbott
92.
11
Bryttn Nutt
14:25.23
Earth Springlake
93.
11
Michaela Leaton
14:25.89
Hartley
94.
12
Emily Mills
14:26.12
Medina
95.
9
Lauren LaCoste
14:26.58
Roby
96.
12
Tatum Hood
14:26.68
Earth Springlake
97.
10
Monica Ramirez
14:27.74
Blum
98.
11
Mercedes Manzano
14:28.72
Moulton
99.
9
Layne Hicks
14:30.70
Barksdale Nueces Can...
100.
12
Hope Lambert
14:31.81
Roby
101.
9
Kylie Seidenberger
14:32.78
Garden City
102.
9
Rita Flores
14:33.24
Garden City
103.
9
Jordan Driver
14:35.66
Garden City
104.
10
Erin Blaschke
14:36.95
Moulton
105.
9
Kaycee Clark
14:37.67
Earth Springlake
106.
11
Madelyne Rosenboom
14:39.47
Blum
107.
10
Tristan Meisetschl...
14:41.82
Moulton
108.
12
Kyllie Richardson
14:42.77
Hartley
109.
11
Megan Sifuentes
14:42.84
Barksdale Nueces Can...
110.
10
Diane Parga
14:43.93
Sterling City
111.
10
Adriana Deleon
14:44.05
Sterling City
112.
11
Lyndee Walker
14:45.19
Garden City
113.
9
Peighton Glass
14:45.25
Sterling City
114.
11
Melissa Mize
14:45.49
Hartley
115.
10
Katie Williams
14:46.87
Cumby Miller Grove
116.
12
Shelby Bowman
14:49.83
Slocum
117.
11
Allison Halfmann
14:50.56
Garden City
118.
9
Hope Munn
14:51.99
Blum
119.
12
Nataliah DeLeon
14:52.38
Barksdale Nueces Can...
120.
11
Rayme Jones
14:53.55
Gail Borden
121.
11
Kendra Serrano
14:57.21
Marfa
122.
10
Emely Salazar
15:00.04
Avalon
123.
10
Rachel Kallus
15:00.48
Abbott
124.
9
Mattie Leaton
15:00.91
Hartley
125.
9
Kamryn Darilek
15:05.13
Moulton
126.
10
Jazmin Romero
15:05.22
Hartley
127.
10
Christina Fojtik
15:08.83
Moulton
128.
10
Fallon Forbes
15:10.12
Gail Borden
129.
10
Haley Lutkenhaus
15:14.93
Abbott
130.
10
Danielle Ross
15:22.05
Saltillo
131.
12
Madison Simmons
15:27.36
Saltillo
132.
10
Blaire Vance
15:34.60
Lipan
133.
12
Brenna Foy
15:36.90
Lipan
134.
10
Maddie Bates
15:39.99
Slocum
135.
11
Laney Lasiter
15:40.76
Slocum
136.
12
Argelia Colchado
15:42.58
Moulton
137.
12
Hannah Crandall
15:44.33
Earth Springlake
138.
12
Rayvin Kalisek
15:45.20
Moulton
139.
9
Allison Wolf
15:52.96
Abbott
140.
10
Gracy Russell
15:59.99
Abbott
141.
11
Jaylen Fletchter
16:05.36
Slocum
142.
12
Brenna Mendoza
16:08.40
Earth Springlake
143.
9
Ofelia Cabrera
16:31.16
Saltillo
144.
9
Haddie Flannigan
16:33.13
Gail Borden
145.
10
Morgan Mercer
16:55.13
Lipan
146.
9
Titiana Watson
16:59.86
Slocum
147.
9
Chandller Bain
17:06.54
Saltillo
148.
12
Amanda White
17:28.31
Barksdale Nueces Can...
149.
10
Payton Nevarez
17:39.25
Barksdale Nueces Can...
Provided by Athletic.net
UIL 2A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters 2A
Official Team Scores
1.
Sundown
45
2.
Valley View
60
3.
Broaddus
181
4.
Port Aransas
183
5.
Ozona
185
6.
Brackettville Brackett
190
7.
New Summerfield
199
8.
Harper
207
9.
Merit Bland
224
10.
Woden
227
11.
Sunray
230
12.
Boys Ranch
259
13.
Itasca
274
14.
Seymour
311
15.
Poolville
313
1.
11
Steven Quintanilla
15:56.57
Sundown
2.
12
Houston Tipps
16:09.40
Valley View
3.
11
Luis Cardial
16:23.71
Valley View
4.
11
Parker Jones
16:25.53
Milano
5.
12
Juan Morales
16:26.75
Brackettville Brackett
6.
10
Duncan Naylor
16:35.02
SA Great Hearts Acad...
7.
12
Ezequial Elias
16:49.95
Merit Bland
8.
12
Juan Esparza
16:51.18
Ozona
9.
12
Isiais Torres
16:53.47
Sabinal
10.
10
Diego Flores
16:55.62
Great Hearts Monte V...
11.
12
Justin Torres
16:55.89
Sundown
12.
9
Gauge Williams
17:05.78
Broaddus
13.
12
Sergio Martinez
17:11.43
Ganado
14.
12
Jeremy Truesdale
17:14.34
Rosebud-Lott
15.
10
Jon Torrez
17:15.46
Sundown
16.
12
Riley Hall
17:18.04
Ivanhoe Rayburn
17.
12
Refugio Montelongo
17:18.40
La Villa
18.
12
Baruc Ortega
17:18.52
Stratford
19.
9
Bryan Landeros
17:19.28
Valley View
20.
10
Angel Torres
17:26.07
Woden
21.
12
Rock Thoms
17:28.59
Sundown
22.
12
Toby Minor
17:31.69
Crosbyton
23.
10
Evan Hill
17:35.32
Harper
24.
12
Manuel Acosta
17:37.77
Morton
25.
10
Alvaro Lozano
17:38.76
Miles
26.
11
Eduardo Acosta
17:39.47
Woden
27.
9
Levi Wiatrek
17:40.52
SA Great Hearts Acad...
28.
11
Sullivan Huott
17:42.39
Great Hearts Monte V...
29.
11
Billy Poindexter
17:44.16
Broaddus
30.
9
Braydon Sanders
17:44.21
Sundown
31.
11
Justin Wooten
17:45.52
Merit Bland
32.
9
Matthew Moralez
17:45.88
Premont
33.
11
Gavin Word
17:45.94
Clarendon
34.
10
Bryce Daniels
17:47.39
Boys Ranch
35.
12
Hector Espinoza
17:48.27
SA Great Hearts Acad...
36.
12
Robert Uribe
17:49.23
New Summerfield
37.
10
Tripp Collins
17:50.22
Port Aransas
38.
10
Danny Molla
17:52.52
Itasca
39.
9
Devin Ferris
17:53.36
Valley View
40.
9
Isaiah Sparger
17:53.58
De Leon
41.
10
Ethan Hair
17:54.12
Valley View
42.
11
Bryan Mendoza
17:55.43
Sunray
43.
11
Joe Luis Quintero
17:55.63
Crosbyton
44.
11
Carter Catoe
17:56.63
Latexo
45.
11
Bryant Kincaid
17:57.04
Neches
46.
11
Sam Cruz
17:57.88
Miles
47.
9
Kaleb Crone
17:58.17
Floydada
48.
10
Ernie Elias
17:58.44
Merit Bland
49.
9
Alex Branscome
17:59.03
Blue Ridge
50.
9
Paul Snow
17:59.57
Port Aransas
51.
11
Josh Delacruz
18:04.03
Bovina
52.
10
Kenny Overstreet
18:06.55
Clarendon
53.
10
Reyes Gamez
18:07.95
Itasca
54.
9
Tyrel Hart
18:08.69
Seymour
55.
12
Ayme Bruce
18:10.09
Brackettville Brackett
56.
11
Jeremiah Willson
18:11.83
Cushing
57.
11
Ryan Love
18:12.52
Port Aransas
58.
12
Francisco Garcia
18:13.80
Valley View
59.
9
Henry Fierro
18:14.32
Poolville
60.
10
Enrique Davila
18:14.82
San Saba
61.
12
David Mendoza
18:16.40
New Summerfield
62.
11
Tristan Curless
18:17.19
Latexo
63.
11
Tyler Broderick
18:17.74
Zavalla
64.
11
Valdemar Luna
18:19.08
Frost
65.
12
Blaine Quinney
18:21.19
Broaddus
66.
12
Jacob Williamson
18:21.80
Thorndale
67.
12
Brayson Smith
18:22.97
Sunray
68.
12
Michael Landeros
18:25.26
Sabinal
69.
11
Richard Adams
18:25.68
Port Aransas
70.
12
Gerson Posadas
18:27.59
Ozona
71.
10
Manuel Torralba
18:28.19
Ozona
72.
10
Mason Brittain
18:28.55
Broaddus
73.
12
Stone Lamar
18:29.15
Muenster
74.
10
Humberto Torralba
18:29.31
Ozona
75.
9
Newt Eaheart
18:29.72
Harper
76.
9
Joevonne Juarez
18:31.57
Great Hearts Monte V...
77.
12
Marco Hernandez
18:32.64
New Summerfield
78.
10
Eduardo Rico
18:33.56
Valley View
79.
12
Zach Prince
18:34.69
McLeod
80.
10
Bryan Ganis
18:35.67
Harper
81.
12
Michael Castellanos
18:36.82
Sunray
82.
12
Isiah Brown
18:38.00
Big Sandy
83.
10
Elijah Samarron
18:39.02
Sundown
84.
11
Brendan Turkett
18:39.13
Brackettville Brackett
85.
9
Delfino Guerrero
18:39.18
Brackettville Brackett
86.
11
Juan Hernandez
18:39.53
New Summerfield
87.
11
Jacob Allen
18:43.62
Big Sandy
88.
12
Tyler Eggers
18:45.24
Boys Ranch
89.
10
Vicente Gallegos
18:45.29
Sunray
90.
10
Joseph Gonzales
18:45.44
Boys Ranch
91.
10
Luis Acosta
18:46.80
Woden
92.
12
Michael Dean Marbach
18:48.95
Harper
93.
10
Rowdy Stamper
18:49.92
Frost
94.
10
Christophe Peralt
18:50.32
Harper
95.
12
Brandon Chavarria
18:50.39
New Summerfield
96.
11
Casean Warren
18:52.88
Seymour
97.
10
Justin Doughty
18:53.97
SA Great Hearts Acad...
98.
11
Aram Garcia
18:53.99
Boys Ranch
99.
12
Garrett Mott
18:55.73
Poolville
100.
11
Ty Stock
18:56.46
Rosebud-Lott
101.
9
Trendan Parish
18:58.69
Poolville
102.
9
Trenton Luna
18:58.96
Woden
103.
9
Braden Alexander
18:59.65
Brackettville Brackett
104.
9
Jordan Dixon
19:00.09
Seymour
105.
9
Josh Mahannah
19:01.71
Ozona
106.
10
Aaron Rodriguez
19:02.12
Ozona
107.
12
Noble Adams
19:05.40
De Leon
108.
10
Mason Drumm
19:05.47
Thorndale
109.
9
Zach Samarron
19:05.51
Sundown
110.
12
Dakota Valanzuela
19:06.12
Brackettville Brackett
111.
11
Sam Palmer
19:11.90
Brackettville Brackett
112.
11
Dakota Stewart
19:12.41
New Summerfield
113.
11
Cristian Guerrero
19:15.41
New Summerfield
114.
12
Tyler Strickland
19:17.17
Port Aransas
115.
10
Ryan Markwardt
19:17.36
Itasca
116.
9
Marco Rodriguez
19:17.78
Ozona
117.
10
Colton Parker
19:19.98
Alvord
118.
11
Jordan Shelby
19:23.38
Itasca
119.
9
Sergio Alcantar
19:23.72
Sunray
120.
12
Brady Blevins
19:25.86
Poolville
121.
11
Rodrigo Gonzalez
19:32.93
Sunray
122.
10
Pedro Enriquez
19:35.28
Sunray
123.
9
Connor Brown
19:35.40
Seymour
124.
12
William Rodriguez
19:37.58
Itasca
125.
10
Jeremy Galacia
19:41.83
Boys Ranch
126.
11
Cole Smith
19:42.24
Port Aransas
127.
9
Caleb Thompson
19:42.42
Boys Ranch
128.
12
Cain Schoonover
19:44.00
Seymour
129.
10
David Bordelon
19:46.46
Broaddus
130.
10
Zaine Mansell
19:47.03
Poolville
131.
9
Favian Gonzalez
19:47.56
Merit Bland
132.
9
Charlie Hoya
19:49.88
Woden
133.
10
David Donnell
19:49.96
Seymour
134.
9
Alejandro Quezada
19:55.02
Merit Bland
135.
12
Andrew Stoffels
19:58.16
Muenster
136.
12
Chase Coursey
19:58.59
Merit Bland
137.
11
Michael Mendoza
20:05.15
Port Aransas
138.
12
Jonathan Doonan
20:13.97
Merit Bland
139.
10
Brendon Massey
20:14.66
Itasca
140.
9
Irving Barona
20:18.77
Tenaha
141.
12
Kade McAdams
20:29.59
Harper
142.
9
Chris Lopez
20:31.54
Broaddus
143.
12
Avram Vasquez
20:33.37
Lasara
144.
10
Reese Rushing
20:42.69
Broaddus
145.
11
John Gallant
20:51.58
Woden
146.
12
Christopher Tunnell
20:57.57
Poolville
147.
12
Chalo Cavazos
21:01.55
Itasca
148.
10
Luke Mader
21:09.09
Harper
149.
10
Robbie Miller
21:18.47
Seymour
150.
12
Brian Moreau
24:03.94
Woden
11
Ryan Robinson
DQ
Boys Ranch
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3,200 Meters 2A
Official Team Scores
1.
Sundown
76
2.
San Saba
100
3.
Abernathy
142
4.
Mason
152
5.
Claude
154
6.
Seymour
170
7.
Panhandle
189
8.
Harper
197
9.
Hamilton
207
10.
Valley View
210
11.
Valley Mills
269
12.
Crawford
294
13.
Lindsay
297
14.
Grapeland
316
15.
Port Aransas
357
16.
Moody
409
1.
10
Sydney Reynolds
12:03.00
Valley View
2.
11
Sidney Tucker
12:09.37
Seymour
3.
10
Kristen Aleman
12:11.43
Santa Maria
4.
9
Brighton Adams
12:13.59
San Saba
5.
11
Mattie Lovell
12:15.02
Claude
6.
10
Kylee Medina
12:15.16
Goldthwaite
7.
12
Lynda Martinez
12:17.89
Iraan
8.
9
Allison Hedrick
12:19.24
Lindsay
9.
10
Macy Higginbotham
12:19.28
Stinnett West Texas
10.
12
Hailey Woodard
12:20.54
Abernathy
11.
9
Dylaney Weaver
12:30.70
Gruver
12.
10
Kylee Eckermann
12:32.12
San Saba
13.
11
Kaleigh Ellis
12:32.47
San Saba
14.
9
Maddie Girard
12:33.50
Great Hearts Monte V...
15.
9
Courtnee Cash
12:33.66
San Saba
16.
10
Ashlyn Peralta
12:35.05
Sundown
17.
11
Robbie Sue Esperic...
12:36.98
La Villa
18.
10
Jonnah Smith
12:37.13
Wink
19.
10
Holly Dawsen
12:37.56
Crawford
20.
12
Shay Baker
12:37.65
Mason
21.
11
Rebecca Kenley
12:40.18
Sundown
22.
10
Alyzah McGlasson
12:42.07
Sundown
23.
12
Brenda Flores
12:44.37
Bovina
24.
10
Angel Sotelo
12:44.84
Ralls
25.
9
Alyssa Hall
12:46.06
McLeod
26.
9
Lexi Busby
12:47.86
Cumby
27.
10
Karigen Garza
12:48.87
Sundown
28.
10
Brayleigh McGill
12:50.11
Panhandle
29.
9
Mayra Martinez
12:50.50
Abernathy
30.
12
Ella Canfield
12:51.77
Mason
31.
9
McKayla Donnell
12:51.88
Seymour
32.
12
Tkeyah Pace
12:52.76
Italy
33.
10
Alyssa Higgs
12:52.95
Claude
34.
12
Madeleine Mehaffey
12:53.37
Hamilton
35.
12
Vanessa Gonzalez
12:53.49
Stratford
36.
11
Presley Anastas
12:53.98
Mason
37.
10
Janeht Bravo
12:55.42
Stratford
38.
9
Catalina Colling
12:55.84
Gladewater Union Grove
39.
9
Mason Jones
12:57.51
Panhandle
40.
10
Kadince Garza
12:58.59
Sundown
41.
9
Whitney Spaeth
12:59.52
Harper
42.
10
Dakota Cassidy
13:00.70
Meridian
43.
12
Abbey Hale
13:00.96
Hamilton
44.
10
Kyra Zengerle
13:01.10
Valley Mills
45.
11
Katie Eichelmann
13:01.94
Claude
46.
10
Madison Kelsey
13:02.11
Latexo
47.
11
Lindsey Talavera
13:02.42
Harper
48.
11
Ashby Snow
13:02.86
Port Aransas
49.
11
Kiara Hodge
13:03.77
Iraan
50.
9
Caroline Bacon
13:04.07
Harper
51.
12
Ryiann Araujo
13:04.42
Lockney
52.
9
Shae Fancher
13:06.56
Valley Mills
53.
9
Alexa Rodriguez
13:07.24
Sundown
54.
10
Alyssa Rindorff
13:08.67
Valley Mills
55.
11
Hannah Ayers
13:11.25
Abernathy
56.
11
Kayleigh Brinlee
13:11.49
Ivanhoe Rayburn
57.
10
Kenya Woods
13:12.91
Grapeland
58.
11
Peyton Anastas
13:12.96
Mason
59.
12
Kayla Taylor
13:13.44
Munday
60.
12
Iris Torrez
13:14.67
Abernathy
61.
11
Ragan Bowie
13:15.42
Grapeland
62.
9
Bailey Walterscheid
13:16.23
Panhandle
63.
9
McKinzi Donnell
13:16.39
Seymour
64.
10
Tess Decker
13:17.09
Seymour
65.
10
Sarah Locklin
13:18.16
Sundown
66.
12
Brooke Kloesel
13:19.02
Shiner
67.
9
Chloe Stovall
13:19.47
De Leon
68.
10
Carley Westbrook
13:19.84
Avery
69.
9
Kamryn Hope
13:20.40
Hamilton
70.
11
Payton Reynolds
13:21.30
Valley View
71.
10
Wrye Akers
13:21.52
Abernathy
72.
9
Marrithza Mena
13:21.56
Valley View
73.
10
Abigail Killian
13:22.12
Hamilton
74.
9
Kacie Kimbrough
13:22.72
Neches
75.
9
Faith Corbitt
13:23.24
Panhandle
76.
9
Aubrie Brannon
13:24.31
Claude
77.
11
Dusty Soles
13:25.65
Celeste
78.
11
Lillian Egan
13:25.78
Shiner
79.
9
Sadey Paniagua
13:28.00
Crawford
80.
12
Jaden Hughes
13:29.06
Claude
81.
9
Rebekah Stracke
13:29.20
Harper
82.
10
Anaya Rodriguez
13:31.14
Abernathy
83.
12
Tori Sullivan
13:32.34
Claude
84.
12
Karen Torres
13:33.45
New Summerfield
85.
12
Anna Noble
13:35.47
Douglass
86.
9
Savanna Harri
13:37.21
Neches
87.
12
Meghan Kevil
13:37.80
Crawford
88.
11
Erica Ortega
13:37.88
Valley View
89.
11
Kayla Spaeth
13:38.26
Port Aransas
90.
11
Sara Walters
13:39.76
Harper
91.
12
Sarah Rivenbark
13:41.88
Centerville
92.
12
Kayla Deulen
13:42.95
Flatonia
93.
11
Marleni Garcia
13:44.44
Valley View
94.
11
Kate Gordon
13:44.91
Holland
95.
9
Maci Hicks
13:48.77
Panhandle
96.
12
Kayln Pulte
13:50.54
Lindsay
97.
9
Ana Segura
13:51.92
Mason
98.
11
Madison Owen
13:52.33
Mason
99.
9
Cierra Simon
13:52.91
Grapeland
100.
10
Jasmine Sanchez
13:53.59
Seymour
101.
9
Larryna Holland
13:55.19
Riviera Kaufer
102.
11
Hannah Chipman
13:55.37
Grapeland
103.
12
Rachel Denman
13:55.64
Hamilton
104.
10
Ellena Munoz
13:56.63
Moody
105.
10
Skylar Tatum
13:57.32
Lindsay
106.
11
Allison Lantz
13:58.26
Moody
107.
12
Mia Guevara
13:58.32
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco
108.
11
Hailey Doyle
13:59.24
Harper
109.
12
Kate James
14:00.66
Flatonia
110.
11
Isabel Vega
14:03.21
San Saba
111.
9
Lauren Gonzales
14:03.84
Panhandle
112.
11
Delanie Dunning
14:04.36
Harper
113.
11
Theresa Wyrick
14:06.83
Lindsay
114.
9
Abby Jimenez
14:07.50
San Saba
115.
12
Sandra Duarte
14:07.79
Mason
116.
9
Christina Robles
14:10.25
San Saba
117.
9
Molly Moats
14:10.81
Port Aransas
118.
12
Shaunie Moore
14:12.60
Claude
119.
11
Tamera Moore
14:13.76
Moody
120.
11
Jazmine Salazar
14:14.76
Crawford
121.
9
Tori Hartman
14:16.96
Lindsay
122.
11
Ashlyn Lutrick
14:24.30
Abernathy
123.
10
Kaylee Burt
14:24.36
Valley Mills
124.
-
Kaliyah Holloway
14:26.88
Riesel
125.
10
Margaret Smith
14:31.21
Panhandle
126.
9
Caitlin Shannon
14:31.26
Port Aransas
127.
10
Kynlee Buckingham
14:33.21
Valley View
128.
12
Sabina Callejas
14:33.81
Valley Mills
129.
10
Tayla Moore
14:36.42
Moody
130.
11
Karlye Case
14:39.95
Lindsay
131.
10
Addisen Weaver
14:41.79
Crawford
132.
12
Laurie Beck
14:43.09
Seymour
133.
9
Emma Hering
14:44.78
Rosebud-Lott
134.
9
Kristin Bernhardt
14:49.75
Crawford
135.
9
Tiana Moore
14:50.80
Moody
136.
11
Jaileigh McDonald
14:57.03
Hamilton
137.
12
Camryn Laureles
14:59.83
Hamilton
138.
10
Hailey Graves
15:11.99
Valley Mills
139.
9
Desi Ortega
15:15.11
Valley View
140.
12
Robin Delgado
15:27.21
Port Aransas
141.
12
Megan Young
15:30.01
Moody
142.
9
Brianna Downie
15:32.55
Crawford
143.
12
Hailey Gonzalez
15:48.49
Moody
144.
11
Makaela Lewis
16:02.79
Port Aransas
145.
12
Alaina Klement
16:18.92
Lindsay
146.
10
Hailey Clark
16:55.85
Port Aransas
147.
10
Sway Gallegos
17:09.98
Seymour
148.
9
Christi Shepherd
17:27.76
Grapeland
Provided by Athletic.net
UIL 3A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters 3A
Official Team Scores
1.
Luling
43
2.
Tornillo
98
3.
Pilot Point
140
4.
Eustace
140
5.
Crane
182
6.
Pollok Central
190
7.
Whitesboro
192
8.
Boyd
203
9.
Presidio
233
10.
McGregor
252
11.
Santa Gertrudis Academy
267
12.
Vanderbilt Industrial
312
13.
Keene Smith
312
14.
Commerce
347
15.
Brownsville Frontier College...
355
16.
Little River Academy
403
1.
11
Kevin Baez
15:39.52
Vanderbilt Industrial
2.
12
Buster Roberts
15:44.55
Luling
3.
10
Edwin Zamudio
15:44.85
Luling
4.
11
Adam Mendoza
15:58.30
Pilot Point
5.
12
Connor Walker
15:58.32
Pilot Point
6.
12
Ivan Solis
16:00.30
McGregor
7.
12
Leonardo Reyna
16:02.32
Luling
8.
11
Michael Urbina
16:10.66
Whitesboro
9.
12
Zackery Hammond
16:14.87
Mildred
10.
12
Daniel Amaya
16:19.26
Tornillo
11.
11
Eduardo Carrillo
16:19.52
Tornillo
12.
11
Johnny Castanon
16:22.74
Luling
13.
11
Landon Duplessis
16:27.27
San Antonio Cole
14.
12
Juan Rivera
16:30.45
Tornillo
15.
10
Daniel Stout
16:35.54
Vanderbilt Industrial
16.
10
Dalton Page
16:36.25
Eustace
17.
11
Connor Frank
16:39.60
San Antonio Cole
18.
11
Connor Richardson
16:43.74
Boyd
19.
10
Ofir Ortega
16:45.79
Tornillo
20.
12
Gavin Martinez
16:46.71
Falfurrias
21.
12
Ryan Hill
16:51.22
Early
22.
11
Max Merlyn
16:52.99
Whitesboro
23.
11
Daniel Salinas
16:55.31
Santa Gertrudis Acad...
24.
10
Jaden Lopez
16:57.49
Eustace
25.
11
Thomas Roberts
16:57.71
Luling
26.
11
Brice Hardin
16:58.11
Peaster
27.
12
Daniel Soto
16:59.33
Wall
28.
11
Esteban Cruz
17:00.82
Mount Vernon
29.
10
Juan Arreguin
17:02.32
Commerce
30.
12
Itzamma Torres
17:02.56
Eastland
31.
12
Micah Zimmerer
17:02.78
Eustace
32.
11
Nicholas Westbrook
17:03.49
Eustace
33.
12
Adan Franco
17:04.49
Pilot Point
34.
10
Sebastian Murguia
17:04.73
Crane
35.
12
Jose Alvarez
17:05.15
Pollok Central
36.
11
Jace Sanchez
17:05.66
Dimmitt
37.
11
Tristan Lemasters
17:06.91
Boyd
38.
10
Roberto Marquez
17:09.73
Keene Smith
39.
10
Matthew Eisen
17:10.40
Paradise
40.
12
Eric Grant
17:10.64
Grand Saline
41.
11
Aden Gonzales
17:12.43
Luling
42.
11
Rodrigo Marquez
17:12.52
Comfort
43.
12
Preston Garrett
17:15.49
Whitesboro
44.
11
Ethan Tuck
17:17.52
Little River Academy
45.
12
Garrett Sumner
17:20.09
Jarrell
46.
10
Jorhan Velasco
17:20.63
Crane
47.
9
Carlos Galaz
17:20.82
Mineola
48.
10
Rayce Stephens
17:20.92
Pollok Central
49.
11
Gauge Fahlin
17:21.93
Boyd
50.
9
Alex Garcia
17:22.49
Keene Smith
51.
11
Oscar Moreno
17:22.57
Presidio
52.
12
Beau Scott
17:22.76
Wall
53.
11
Manuel Bustamante
17:22.97
Presidio
54.
12
Cole Cowsert
17:23.72
Johnson City LBJ
55.
10
Bryce Sevarino
17:24.10
Van Alstyne
56.
9
Cooper Bryant
17:24.11
Keene Smith
57.
10
Josiah Valdez
17:31.26
Crane
58.
12
Elijah Perez
17:31.37
Crane
59.
11
Israel Pina
17:31.83
Clifton
60.
10
Elijah Nelson
17:36.02
Poth
61.
11
Pedro Buenrostro
17:36.41
Pollok Central
62.
12
Armando Borrego
17:36.98
Gladewater Sabine
63.
12
Luis Manriquez
17:37.35
Presidio
64.
10
Emmanuel Guerrero
17:40.21
Pollok Central
65.
12
Ivan Cervantes
17:40.35
Presidio
66.
11
Delfino Castro
17:42.09
Goliad
67.
9
Victor Leos
17:42.19
Brownsville Frontier...
68.
12
Lakota Jaton
17:42.36
Woodville
69.
12
Timothy Hall
17:42.56
Bangs
70.
10
Ramon Padilla
17:43.08
Crane
71.
11
Jose Garza
17:44.62
Pollok Central
72.
11
Sergio Portillo
17:44.73
Pilot Point
73.
11
Luke Hamilton
17:45.20
Brock
74.
11
Clayton Williams
17:47.01
Pollok Central
75.
10
Wesley Chavez
17:47.12
Commerce
76.
11
Heriberto Amaya
17:48.02
Tornillo
77.
12
Preston Rabe
17:48.34
Santa Gertrudis Acad...
78.
12
Jervaughn Muriel
17:49.09
FW Harmony School In...
79.
11
Caleb Jones
17:51.76
McGregor
80.
10
Jose Mendieta
17:52.66
Brownsville Frontier...
81.
11
Manny Garcia
17:54.47
Boyd
82.
12
William Hunter
17:54.48
Troup
83.
12
Angel Lopez
17:56.01
McGregor
84.
10
Zach Randall
17:56.34
Pollok Central
85.
11
Rick Platas
17:56.77
Santa Gertrudis Acad...
86.
10
Ethan Hite
17:56.97
Pilot Point
87.
10
Nicholas McRae
17:59.22
Hebbronville
88.
12
Aldo Garcia
17:59.43
Crane
89.
12
Armando Hernandez
17:59.78
Crane
90.
10
John Saine
18:00.04
Eustace
91.
9
William Boyce
18:02.17
Onalaska
92.
11
Juan Giron
18:02.68
Pilot Point
93.
9
Jesus Osario
18:05.16
Luling
94.
-
Kenley Cook
18:07.14
New Waverly
95.
-
Collin Sutton
18:08.17
Eustace
96.
11
Sebestian Gomez
18:10.55
Santa Gertrudis Acad...
97.
10
Bo Badger
18:12.72
East Bernard
98.
9
Logan Malbrough
18:13.40
McGregor
99.
12
Dustin White
18:15.60
Whitesboro
100.
12
Antonio Flores
18:17.63
Whitesboro
101.
10
Sonny Marquez
18:18.33
McGregor
102.
11
Richard Grant
18:18.66
Grand Saline
103.
9
Nate Brown
18:22.53
Pilot Point
104.
11
Lucas Loya
18:23.16
Boyd
105.
10
Noah Bustamante
18:25.88
Santa Gertrudis Acad...
106.
12
Edgar Rivera
18:26.49
Presidio
107.
12
Charles Womble
18:26.79
Eustace
108.
10
Hunter Case
18:27.01
Whitesboro
109.
11
Blake Rodgers
18:36.55
Boyd
110.
11
Gabriel Platas
18:37.94
Santa Gertrudis Acad...
111.
12
Gerardo Zavala
18:40.11
Santa Gertrudis Acad...
112.
11
Tommy Montelongo
18:41.13
Tornillo
113.
12
Samuel Aranda
18:42.78
Presidio
114.
11
Camden Williams
18:43.02
Little River Academy
115.
11
Irving Chavirra
18:43.07
Brownsville Frontier...
116.
12
Cristian Davila
18:43.12
Brownsville Frontier...
117.
12
Stroup Sean
18:43.47
Nacogdoches Central ...
118.
11
Colton Lawson
18:47.62
Boyd
119.
12
Joseph Mooney
18:48.14
McGregor
120.
10
Miguel Zavala
18:49.96
Commerce
121.
9
Bryan Garcia
18:50.09
Tornillo
122.
10
Diego Alfaro
18:50.34
Brownsville Frontier...
123.
9
Eddie Dominguez
18:52.17
McGregor
124.
12
Noble Smith
18:54.59
Edgewood
125.
12
Daniel Gonzales
18:54.89
Vanderbilt Industrial
126.
11
Manuel Labrada
18:55.02
Whitesboro
127.
12
Allan Anderson
19:02.95
Commerce
128.
11
Brando Castillo
19:05.83
Palestine Westwood
129.
11
Alex Trujillo
19:10.70
Brownsville Frontier...
130.
12
Bailey Harmon
19:12.19
Little River Academy
131.
12
Eric Rodriguez
19:14.73
Hebbronville
132.
12
James Perot
19:20.89
Elysian Fields
133.
12
Leonardo Rodriquez
19:23.00
Commerce
134.
10
Colton Cook
19:24.45
Little River Academy
135.
9
Aidan Lambert
19:25.37
Little River Academy
136.
12
Corey Rudacille
19:25.66
Marion
137.
10
Josue Sixto
19:30.37
Brownsville Frontier...
138.
12
Ryland Holt
19:30.97
Whitney
139.
10
Esneyder Hernandez
19:34.22
Commerce
140.
12
Marshall Conde
19:46.98
Little River Academy
141.
10
Reuben Marquez
19:50.91
Keene Smith
142.
11
Dylan Totman
19:53.13
Vanderbilt Industrial
143.
9
Arturo Maldonado
19:56.43
Vanderbilt Industrial
144.
12
Hayden Daughtry
20:09.14
Vanderbilt Industrial
145.
9
Aaron Rohana
20:15.08
Presidio
146.
10
Landon Ferree
20:17.78
Little River Academy
147.
10
Korrighan Smith
20:35.33
Commerce
148.
12
Shaw Atchley
20:56.25
Childress
149.
9
Travis Lipscomb
21:03.64
Keene Smith
150.
9
Ricardo Luna
21:23.59
Vanderbilt Industrial
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3,200 Meters 3A
Official Team Scores
1.
East Bernard
79
2.
Tulia
125
3.
Franklin
162
4.
Wall
165
5.
Eustace
172
6.
Pilot Point
175
7.
Presidio
180
8.
Clyde
181
9.
Farmersville
196
10.
Lago Vista
217
11.
Wallis Brazos
244
12.
Van Alstyne
291
13.
McGregor
297
14.
Yoakum
312
15.
Blanco
329
16.
San Antonio Cole
340
1.
11
Jenna Brazeal
11:36.90
Little River Academy
2.
12
Cryslan Tucker
11:44.61
White Oak
3.
10
Ellie Albrecht
11:53.45
Goliad
4.
11
Emily Neel
11:54.83
Troup
5.
12
Sabrina Garcia
11:56.12
Brownsville Frontier...
6.
11
Kaylyn Tompkins
11:58.00
Mount Pleasant Chape...
7.
10
Ivy Guerra
11:58.99
Tulia
8.
9
Shaylee Shiller
11:59.90
Wall
9.
12
Selena Saldana
12:04.10
Presidio
10.
12
Kaylee Johnson
12:04.71
Nacogdoches Central ...
11.
12
Valery Tobias
12:07.44
Edinburg IDEA Quest ...
12.
11
Leah Bullinger
12:08.93
Holliday
13.
10
Madelyn Merrell
12:09.59
Idalou
14.
10
Caeli Taylor
12:13.13
Vanderbilt Industrial
15.
9
Mary Jo Parker
12:15.85
Slaton
16.
11
Lizette Aguilera
12:15.91
Teague
17.
12
Kylee Choat
12:19.73
San Angelo Grape Creek
18.
10
Sabrina Davis
12:21.06
Eustace
19.
12
Kamryn Cantwell
12:21.15
Bowie
20.
9
Myla Marnell
12:23.50
Tulia
21.
9
Korina Anzualda
12:24.43
Yoakum
22.
9
Brisa Hernandez
12:25.58
Pilot Point
23.
12
Marie Rosales
12:26.62
Coleman
24.
11
Kaitlyn Cobb
12:28.13
Franklin
25.
12
Anna Roach
12:28.87
Lago Vista
26.
12
MacKensi Muzik
12:31.86
East Bernard
27.
12
Chandler Krueger
12:32.01
Wallis Brazos
28.
10
Caitlyn Fuechec
12:32.82
East Bernard
29.
9
Claire Thompson
12:35.77
Pilot Point
30.
10
Jaycee Alexander
12:36.41
Hughes Springs
31.
12
Jackie Legarreta
12:37.69
Friona
32.
11
Kylie Laverty
12:38.43
Brock
33.
12
Hayley Thomas
12:38.67
Franklin
34.
12
Marissa Martinez
12:39.41
Falfurrias
35.
12
Brianna Cougot
12:39.61
Onalaska
36.
12
Alexandra Earley
12:39.79
Universal City Rando...
37.
12
Jillian Hlavinka
12:41.92
East Bernard
38.
10
Casie L. McClure
12:43.25
Farmersville
39.
10
Brooke Petrennella
12:43.55
East Bernard
40.
10
Megan Smith
12:44.02
Clyde
41.
11
Katelynn Valezuela
12:44.31
Presidio
42.
11
Mia Mercer
12:46.27
San Antonio Cole
43.
11
Jenna Leinart
12:46.49
Van Alstyne
44.
10
Aubrie Rich
12:48.57
Farmersville
45.
11
Natalie Philipello
12:49.12
Franklin
46.
12
Lauren Ross
12:49.67
Pattonville Prairiland
47.
12
Drew Warren
12:49.74
Clyde
48.
10
Audrey Shaw
12:49.97
Leonard
49.
10
Sahvanna Thompson
12:50.33
Danbury
50.
10
Aracely Acevedo
12:51.28
East Bernard
51.
11
Asher Haack
12:51.61
Blanco
52.
12
Jessica Rabius
12:52.61
East Bernard
53.
9
Sydney Hornbuckle
12:53.33
Redwater
54.
11
Sydney Bowman
12:54.02
Ballinger
55.
11
Bethany Pugh
12:55.23
Wall
56.
11
Johanna Villarreal
12:55.39
Blanco
57.
11
Kylah Holland
12:56.23
Clyde
58.
12
Montserrat Hernandez
12:56.33
Pilot Point
59.
10
Macy Penix
12:57.65
Eustace
60.
12
Alexia Garcia
12:57.70
Santa Gertrudis Acad...
61.
12
Jessi Bennett
12:58.17
Leonard
62.
10
Cameron Kendrick
12:58.22
Ingram Moore
63.
9
Maci Beeles
12:59.20
Wall
64.
10
Alexis Trammell
12:59.51
Tulia
65.
12
Hazel Marquez
13:00.65
Keene Smith
66.
11
Katherine Ressler
13:01.13
Wallis Brazos
67.
9
Lluvia Briones
13:02.46
Tulia
68.
9
Mackenzie Bryan
13:03.28
Tuscola Jim Ned
69.
11
Uridian Reyes
13:03.75
McGregor
70.
9
Cassidy Halfmann
13:03.85
Troy
71.
9
Elise Countess
13:04.88
Wall
72.
11
Brooke McAtee
13:05.12
Eustace
73.
9
Maddie Kneip
13:05.31
Wallis Brazos
74.
9
Hadley Watts
13:05.76
Nacogdoches Central ...
75.
12
Kayla Kenney
13:05.99
Farmersville
76.
11
Ivette Ramos
13:06.02
Presidio
77.
10
Brittney Nelson
13:06.22
Farmersville
78.
9
Esther Long
13:08.29
Lago Vista
79.
12
Shaynee Tyl
13:08.72
White Oak
80.
12
Emma Morgan
13:10.07
Van Alstyne
81.
11
Zoe Barnes
13:10.40
Franklin
82.
10
Krislynn Westbrook
13:11.09
Eustace
83.
10
Kailee Knezek
13:11.38
Yoakum
84.
12
Ember Reed
13:11.61
Tulia
85.
9
Gabriella Skelton
13:12.23
Mount Vernon
86.
11
Yasmine Washington
13:12.63
Eustace
87.
10
Andrea Porras
13:14.80
Lago Vista
88.
11
Gabi Phariss
13:15.51
Clyde
89.
9
Skylar Stefka
13:17.42
Lago Vista
90.
12
Kennedy Hogan
13:18.39
McGregor
91.
9
Crystal Barriga
13:18.46
Presidio
92.
11
Reece Thorne
13:19.29
Eustace
93.
10
Savannah Early
13:21.86
Clyde
94.
9
Caitlynn Freyman
13:22.07
Maypearl
95.
9
Leticia Ascencio
13:22.53
Pilot Point
96.
11
G'daiya Hall
13:22.58
Van Alstyne
97.
9
Emma Eagle
13:23.65
Lago Vista
98.
9
Andrea Navarrete
13:23.74
Presidio
99.
9
Kate Carson
13:25.45
Van Alstyne
100.
10
Desiree Guerra
13:26.02
Santa Rosa
101.
10
Amya White
13:26.04
San Antonio Cole
102.
9
Reagan Beeles
13:26.30
Wall
103.
11
Willow Johnson
13:26.94
Groesbeck
104.
10
Jennifer Torres
13:27.49
McGregor
105.
11
Jessica Zackery
13:27.60
Pilot Point
106.
12
Savanah Kovar
13:28.25
Wallis Brazos
107.
12
Isabel Valdez
13:28.28
McGregor
108.
11
Alex Phariss
13:30.79
Clyde
109.
12
Katie Keenan
13:32.84
San Antonio Cole
110.
10
Makayla Tourville
13:33.78
Franklin
111.
12
Emily Moeller
13:37.37
Wall
112.
10
Loren Perry
13:39.70
McGregor
113.
10
Cassie E. McClure
13:40.65
Farmersville
114.
9
Jasmine Aguilar
13:41.16
Tulia
115.
11
Deborah Suniura
13:44.03
Lago Vista
116.
12
Paige Cook
13:45.10
Franklin
117.
9
Cameryn Jones
13:45.85
Wall
118.
10
Ashtyn Hunt
13:47.41
Blanco
119.
9
Bailey Petras
13:49.04
Yoakum
120.
So
Jordan Romano
13:49.51
Eustace
121.
9
Aaliyah Charo
13:51.16
Cotulla
122.
9
Alayia Malbrough
13:54.34
McGregor
123.
9
Katelyn Coldicott
13:55.09
Lago Vista
124.
11
Madison Skorupinski
13:57.77
Franklin
125.
10
Maddie Mascari
14:01.55
Pilot Point
126.
10
April Novosad
14:04.03
Yoakum
127.
9
Alejandra Valles
14:04.98
Presidio
128.
11
Kassy Gann
14:06.00
Pilot Point
129.
10
Megan Latham
14:08.61
Clyde
130.
9
Maricah Frank
14:09.54
San Antonio Cole
131.
9
Sofia Solis
14:12.39
Wallis Brazos
132.
11
Jayla Morris
14:13.17
Yoakum
133.
9
Kaycee Valenzuela
14:16.22
Presidio
134.
10
Jada Hector
14:21.19
Blanco
135.
11
Lindsey May
14:33.01
Farmersville
136.
12
Reylee Rodriquez
14:34.46
Tulia
137.
9
Camilia Castillo
14:36.45
San Antonio Cole
138.
11
Linda Rangel
14:36.88
Wallis Brazos
139.
10
Ella Coleman
14:37.89
Yoakum
140.
9
Madison Crist
14:39.34
East Bernard
141.
12
Chloe Flores
14:57.40
Blanco
142.
10
Gabby Moreno
15:11.54
Yoakum
143.
10
Melissa Gonzalez
15:13.52
Wallis Brazos
144.
9
Natalia Herrera
15:18.26
Van Alstyne
145.
10
Carlie Waxler
15:22.61
Blanco
146.
12
Faith Griffin
15:46.46
Van Alstyne
147.
12
Rachel Greve
15:59.89
Van Alstyne
148.
12
Bertha Palma
18:28.26
McGregor
Provided by Athletic.net
UIL 4A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters 4A
Official Team Scores
1.
San Elizario
53
2.
Progreso
73
3.
Kaufman
103
4.
Melissa
135
5.
Bridgeport
176
6.
Palestine
182
7.
Fredericksburg
184
8.
Andrews
203
9.
Waxahachie Life
207
10.
Center
238
11.
River Oaks Castleberry
251
12.
Giddings
272
13.
La Feria
289
14.
Boerne
293
15.
Liberty Hill
349
16.
Huntington
437
1.
9
Edwin Gomez
15:36.16
San Elizario
2.
10
Christian Rivera
15:58.40
Kaufman
3.
9
Judson Greer
16:08.56
Melissa
4.
11
Eli Ortiz
16:08.88
Taylor
5.
10
Rene Arambula
16:10.91
San Elizario
6.
11
Sloan Lewis
16:14.48
Burkburnett
7.
12
Aaron Svetlecic
16:18.70
Alvarado
8.
12
Everardo Esparza
16:29.91
Progreso
9.
12
Rudy Gallegos
16:31.60
Carrizo Springs
10.
12
Omar Anguiano
16:32.26
Progreso
11.
9
Luis Rangel
16:32.82
Palestine
12.
11
Cristian Montelongo
16:33.63
Giddings
13.
11
Devin Robles
16:35.41
Pearsall
14.
12
David Ceballos
16:40.22
San Elizario
15.
11
Spencer Keith
16:43.10
Kaufman
16.
12
Bryson Bassinger
16:46.03
Sanger
17.
10
Gerardo Gallardo
16:49.19
Progreso
18.
11
Jackson Scribner
16:51.05
Melissa
19.
10
Seth Rodriguez
16:53.08
San Elizario
20.
12
Bryce Girard
16:53.98
China Spring
21.
11
Eli Peveto
16:55.39
Orange Little Cypres...
22.
12
Andy Wright
16:55.53
Llano
23.
10
Ethen Agreda
16:58.51
Midlothian Heritage
24.
11
Blake Chaloupka
16:59.05
Melissa
25.
12
Salvador Garcia
17:01.73
Bridgeport
26.
10
Keagan Hoskins
17:02.07
Sanger
27.
12
Manuel Garcia
17:02.40
Bridgeport
28.
12
William Horton
17:03.85
Waxahachie Life
29.
10
Michael Guzman
17:05.85
Palestine
30.
12
Adren Soto
17:06.51
Bay City
31.
12
Alvaro Hernandez
17:07.07
Andrews
32.
10
Jesus Gonzalez
17:08.77
Center
33.
11
Samuel Rosales
17:08.92
Waxahachie Life
34.
12
Anthony Vasquez
17:09.02
Progreso
35.
10
Marshall Pate
17:09.27
Kaufman
36.
10
Gabriel Embree
17:09.86
Decatur
37.
11
Joaquin Monroy
17:10.24
Aubrey
38.
10
Cristian Guzman
17:10.30
Palestine
39.
9
Alex Brown
17:11.49
Lufkin Hudson
40.
12
Aaron Martinez
17:11.89
Big Spring
41.
11
Edwin Olvera
17:12.20
Kaufman
42.
11
Martin Pargas
17:13.97
San Elizario
43.
11
Jake Trevino
17:14.70
Orange Grove
44.
9
Christian Escobedo
17:14.98
Snyder
45.
10
August Martin
17:15.42
Fredericksburg
46.
10
Nathan Vanderpool
17:16.04
China Spring
47.
10
Antonio Diaz
17:16.46
San Elizario
48.
11
Heriberto Mares
17:20.78
Dallas Roosevelt
49.
10
Jonathan Vega
17:21.00
Progreso
50.
10
Jasson Marquez
17:22.38
Andrews
51.
12
Reyes Rodriguez
17:24.03
La Feria
52.
10
Gabriel Diaz
17:24.64
Liberty Hill
53.
12
Alex Contreras
17:24.92
Fredericksburg
54.
12
Eloy Alvarez
17:26.20
Fredericksburg
55.
12
Jake Guerrero
17:26.74
Lorena
56.
12
Dustin Worley
17:27.08
Huffman Hargrave
57.
10
Graham Hammond
17:28.04
Fredericksburg
58.
11
Jeremiah Johnson
17:28.19
Waxahachie Life
59.
9
Alfonso Barraza
17:28.47
Argyle
60.
12
Eric Aguilar
17:29.27
Bridgeport
61.
11
Rigo Alvarez
17:29.47
Bridgeport
62.
12
Kendall Boaz
17:29.66
Bushland
63.
11
Eric Monroy
17:29.78
Hillsboro
64.
11
Gerardo Lopez
17:29.86
River Oaks Castleberry
65.
12
Michael Perez
17:31.81
Fabens
66.
11
Bryce Carter
17:33.06
Geronimo Navarro
67.
12
Matthew Villarreal
17:34.12
Andrews
68.
12
Gabriel Magana
17:34.19
Crystal City
69.
11
Jose Ramirez
17:34.24
River Oaks Castleberry
70.
11
Oscar Laris
17:34.67
Giddings
71.
12
Noah McBride
17:35.78
Kaufman
72.
12
Landon CeBallos
17:37.17
Sanger
73.
10
Carlos Romero
17:38.83
Boerne
74.
10
Juan Villeda
17:38.99
La Feria
75.
12
Nathan Herrin
17:39.60
Lampasas
76.
12
Alberto Barraza
17:39.92
Argyle
77.
9
Joshua Gonzalez
17:41.21
Clint Mountain View
78.
9
Fabian Chavez
17:41.81
River Oaks Castleberry
79.
9
Lucas Tauch
17:42.78
Melissa
80.
11
David Keith
17:43.03
Boerne
81.
11
Alex Huerta
17:43.45
Center
82.
9
Adrian Huerta
17:43.81
Center
83.
10
Matthew Ashmore
17:46.31
Decatur
84.
11
Christian Brown
17:46.58
Stephenville
85.
11
Nicholas Rosales
17:48.68
Waxahachie Life
86.
10
Samuel Cerda
17:49.45
Progreso
87.
12
Baron Lasher
17:51.67
River Oaks Castleberry
88.
12
Esteban Garcia
17:51.72
Andrews
89.
12
Victor Moreno
17:52.07
Robstown
90.
10
Lorenzo Garcia
17:52.99
Fredericksburg
91.
-
Jonathan Bustos
17:53.51
Center
92.
11
Cooper Miller
17:54.54
Big Spring
93.
12
Craig Huey
17:54.88
Wimberley
94.
11
Ian Dixon
17:55.10
Boerne
95.
11
Daniel Sanchez
17:55.96
Palestine
96.
12
Frank Graham
17:56.14
Melissa
97.
12
Brian Cardenas
17:57.21
Carrizo Springs
98.
10
Derik Lujan
17:59.87
Andrews
99.
11
Cade Cole
17:59.91
Liberty Hill
100.
12
Adrian Contreras
18:02.34
San Elizario
101.
10
Jacob Garcia
18:12.71
Center
102.
12
Kyle Schatte
18:15.38
Giddings
103.
12
Dalton Thompson
18:17.62
Huntington
104.
12
Daniel Chavez
18:18.56
Center
105.
10
Santos Botello
18:19.59
La Feria
106.
10
Nathan Stauber
18:19.76
Boerne
107.
10
Anthony Cepeda
18:19.82
La Feria
108.
12
Nathanael Phillips
18:20.31
Bridgeport
109.
9
Kevin Serrano
18:21.47
Andrews
110.
11
Arnold Pesina
18:21.55
River Oaks Castleberry
111.
10
Javier Huerta
18:22.44
Bridgeport
112.
12
Jesus Leija
18:23.75
Kaufman
113.
12
Francisco Siss
18:23.92
Palestine
114.
12
Fernando Barbosa
18:25.32
Boerne
115.
12
Mario Aleman
18:26.14
La Feria
116.
12
Hunter Pleasant
18:26.19
Giddings
117.
11
Joel Jenschke
18:27.21
Fredericksburg
118.
12
Teegan Mackey
18:31.48
Giddings
119.
11
Nick Roth
18:32.44
Liberty Hill
120.
12
Nathan Roman-Valdez
18:33.98
Waxahachie Life
121.
10
Jayson Tucker
18:35.78
Kaufman
122.
12
Brandon Simmons
18:37.88
Huntington
123.
9
Victor Velazquez
18:39.64
La Feria
124.
11
Cristian Castillo
18:40.62
Palestine
125.
12
Alex Albarran
18:43.23
Liberty Hill
126.
12
Kaleb Lorance
18:43.58
Liberty Hill
127.
10
Nathan Bain
18:43.61
Boerne
128.
12
Guillermo Salas
18:44.36
River Oaks Castleberry
129.
12
Frank Barrientez
18:44.94
Geronimo Navarro
130.
11
Ethan Newman
18:51.15
Boerne
131.
10
Kagan Gentry
18:51.52
Huntington
132.
9
Garrett Bowden
18:51.56
Palestine
133.
12
Dain Miller
18:52.82
Melissa
134.
11
Curtis Rodriguez
18:58.75
La Feria
135.
12
Jonathan Heckart
19:01.30
River Oaks Castleberry
136.
10
Kaleb Allen
19:02.25
Mabank
137.
10
Perrin Teer
19:03.20
Huntington
138.
12
Fernando Herrera
19:05.45
Giddings
139.
11
Delbert Reynolds
19:05.84
Huntington
140.
12
Jacob Solis
19:08.66
Waxahachie Life
141.
11
Jose Huerta
19:08.80
Bridgeport
142.
12
Diego Campos
19:14.83
Giddings
143.
11
Sam Roth
19:16.24
Liberty Hill
144.
12
Martin Soto
19:26.29
Center
145.
12
Quinton Vinson
19:40.87
Huntington
146.
11
Walker Gilbert
19:42.86
Liberty Hill
147.
11
Adrian Montoya
19:50.10
Andrews
148.
9
Carson Ross
19:51.76
Melissa
149.
12
Wade Beeson
19:55.88
Waxahachie Life
150.
10
Darien Robles
20:04.59
Fredericksburg
151.
9
Nicholas Paxon
20:50.69
Huntington
152.
9
Greg Rangel
21:02.94
Progreso
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3,200 Meters 4A
Official Team Scores
1.
Bandera
73
2.
River Oaks Castleberry
105
3.
Alvarado
124
4.
Kaufman
149
5.
Decatur
167
6.
Boerne
197
7.
Gonzales
198
8.
Llano
211
9.
Brownwood
236
10.
La Feria
242
11.
Andrews
269
12.
Liberty Hill
286
13.
Huffman Hargrave
286
14.
Lampasas
303
15.
Kilgore
310
16.
Gilmer
345
1.
10
Emily Garcia
11:28.65
Alvarado
2.
9
Caitlin Buendia
11:33.47
River Oaks Castleberry
3.
12
Lizbett Rivera
11:41.23
Progreso
4.
11
Emma Stauber
11:51.26
Boerne
5.
10
Tatum Fish
11:52.31
Bushland
6.
12
Kaytlyn Kuta
11:52.92
Huffman Hargrave
7.
9
Jaci McGregor
11:53.29
Salado
8.
9
Rachel Allen
11:54.15
Midlothian Heritage
9.
12
Alia Henderson
11:54.63
Bandera
10.
10
Dariana Vasquez
11:54.75
La Feria
11.
9
Zoe Craven
11:55.18
Kilgore
12.
9
Anna Casey
12:00.37
Llano
13.
9
Renee Elliott
12:00.96
Midlothian Heritage
14.
9
Ellie Galan
12:01.04
Kaufman
15.
11
Jasmine Rangel
12:02.25
Rio Hondo
16.
12
Taylor Butler
12:02.70
Decatur
17.
11
Ashlyn Persyn
12:04.01
Bandera
18.
10
Lanie Rodgers
12:07.98
Argyle
19.
12
Sandy Clarkin
12:10.36
Bandera
20.
11
Trynadee Greenwell
12:12.67
Burnet
21.
11
Madison Smith
12:14.44
Fairfield
22.
12
Macie Martinez
12:15.97
Mexia
23.
10
Judith Manzano
12:18.37
Alvarado
24.
10
Katrina Thoms
12:18.61
Gatesville
25.
9
Haylee Bentley
12:20.94
River Oaks Castleberry
26.
10
Ashlyn Royal
12:22.86
Wimberley
27.
10
Makenzie Fox
12:23.74
Decatur
28.
9
Taylor Sandberg
12:24.50
Kaufman
29.
10
Janely Mosqueda
12:27.58
River Oaks Castleberry
30.
9
Alondra Campa
12:28.23
Kaufman
31.
11
Kaytlyn Sweatman
12:28.27
Texarkana Pleasant G...
32.
9
Dacie Clark
12:29.13
Alvarado
33.
12
Olivia Johnson
12:29.71
Burkburnett
34.
-
Emma Webb
12:30.03
Gilmer
35.
12
Elizabeth Culpepper
12:33.50
Decatur
36.
9
Brooke Runyan
12:33.78
Devine
37.
10
Caitlyn Thrasher
12:34.30
Bandera
38.
11
Salma Gutierrez
12:36.02
Bandera
39.
11
Bethany Roden
12:37.01
Pampa
40.
12
Kyra Young
12:37.69
Brownwood
41.
11
Anahi Ibarra
12:40.10
Boerne
42.
10
Jazaline Ayala
12:40.71
Rio Hondo
43.
11
Ivy Kohl
12:41.04
Geronimo Navarro
44.
9
Marisol Fraga
12:41.36
Bridgeport
45.
9
Christina Rosas
12:41.68
Kilgore
46.
9
Annabel Fief
12:41.92
River Oaks Castleberry
47.
11
Morgan Coleman
12:42.53
Fairfield
48.
11
Jocelyn Castro
12:42.76
Fabens
49.
9
Jocelyn Mims
12:43.46
Glen Rose
50.
12
Meagan Riley
12:44.05
Llano
51.
11
Bethany Kendrick
12:44.08
Fredericksburg
52.
10
Maddison Helm
12:44.59
Orangefield
53.
11
Elizabeth Garcia
12:45.37
Andrews
54.
9
Kayla Leal
12:46.81
Decatur
55.
11
Scotlyn Lowe
12:47.72
Needville
56.
12
Haley Garza
12:48.33
Gonzales
57.
9
America Morales
12:49.01
San Elizario
58.
11
Lizetd Olalde
12:49.06
Alvarado
59.
10
Yajary Quiroz
12:49.25
San Elizario
60.
10
Madeline Null
12:50.51
Canton
61.
10
Alison Kocsis
12:51.14
Melissa
62.
12
Cathy Lopez
12:52.17
Andrews
63.
12
Kyndal Moyer
12:52.96
Lampasas
64.
9
Hailey Davis
12:54.58
Seminole
65.
11
Taylor Moore
12:54.96
Lampasas
66.
10
Veronica Moreno
12:55.12
Gonzales
67.
10
Hannah Johnson
12:56.29
Liberty Hill
68.
9
Stephanie Reyna
12:56.72
Gonzales
69.
12
Romy Cantu
12:57.14
Gonzales
70.
11
Katie Hutcheson
12:57.26
Texarkana Pleasant G...
71.
10
Katlyn Schmeltzer
12:57.50
Boerne
72.
12
Johanna Drews
12:58.05
Krum
73.
12
Mya Van Meter
12:59.53
Huffman Hargrave
74.
12
Montserrat Del San...
12:59.64
La Grange
75.
11
Mackenzie Best
13:00.41
Lampasas
76.
10
Jordan Edwards
13:00.61
Bandera
77.
11
Meredith Zyetz
13:01.08
Llano
78.
12
Audrey Albanese
13:01.64
Sour Lake Hardin-Jef...
79.
12
April Meza
13:01.92
River Oaks Castleberry
80.
10
Darby Crysler
13:02.61
Brownwood
81.
9
Miranda Torres
13:04.01
La Feria
82.
11
Audrey Boren
13:04.60
Brownwood
83.
11
Amanda Rodriguez
13:05.43
Kaufman
84.
11
Mary Alvey
13:07.10
Bandera
85.
11
Izzy Lawrence
13:11.33
Brownwood
86.
10
Madison Sears
13:12.68
Liberty Hill
87.
12
Mitzy Guereca
13:13.27
River Oaks Castleberry
88.
9
Shelby Davis
13:15.45
Gonzales
89.
12
Naialee Salcido
13:17.33
Andrews
90.
11
Eliana Luna
13:18.35
Liberty Hill
91.
10
Aleisha Ford
13:19.31
Kaufman
92.
10
Analiza Rodriguez
13:20.74
La Feria
93.
12
Samantha Rodriguez
13:21.35
Crandall
94.
9
Isabella Galarza
13:21.48
Alvarado
95.
10
Yanel Garza
13:21.53
Carrizo Springs
96.
9
Marina Villanueva
13:22.29
La Feria
97.
9
Mya Olson
13:22.45
Boerne
98.
11
Macie Reynolds
13:22.52
Van
99.
12
Mackenzie Johnson
13:23.44
Llano
100.
11
Maura Garcia
13:24.27
Gonzales
101.
12
Leslie Gonzalez
13:25.65
Kaufman
102.
9
Emma Taylor
13:26.11
Kilgore
103.
11
Hannah Brown
13:26.19
Liberty Hill
104.
9
Brooke Wendel
13:27.64
Cuero
105.
10
Trinity Buitron
13:28.61
Brownwood
106.
10
Katie Tehas
13:28.74
Boerne
107.
9
Maddison Zyetz
13:29.30
Llano
108.
11
Emylee Vasquez
13:30.03
Andrews
109.
10
Katrina Villarreal
13:31.15
La Feria
110.
10
Emma Utley
13:31.59
Huffman Hargrave
111.
-
Alexandria Chamber...
13:31.66
Gilmer
112.
11
Alex Fowler
13:33.17
Brownwood
113.
10
Brooke Howard
13:33.59
Liberty Hill
114.
9
Precious Segovia
13:33.68
Alvarado
115.
10
Krystalynn Buesing
13:34.61
Gonzales
116.
11
Sophia Waters
13:34.70
Boerne
117.
11
Kennedy Coleman
13:36.04
Liberty Hill
118.
11
Jayla Brown
13:36.28
Gilmer
119.
10
Maggie Shropshire
13:36.69
Huffman Hargrave
120.
12
Jasmine Parker
13:37.46
Andrews
121.
12
Annabelle Rodriguez
13:38.09
La Feria
122.
10
Hollie Fletcher
13:38.77
Llano
123.
-
Kayden Jones
13:39.53
Gilmer
124.
12
Elainia McCall-Kee...
13:42.67
Llano
125.
12
Logan Parish
13:44.31
Gilmer
126.
11
Brynn Roper
13:45.05
Huffman Hargrave
127.
11
Briana Reyes
13:47.12
La Feria
128.
9
Marley McCloskey
13:51.01
Huffman Hargrave
129.
10
Audri Baber
13:56.83
Decatur
130.
11
Keyla Galicia
14:00.35
Alvarado
131.
12
Kalyann Palacios
14:00.56
Boerne
132.
12
Daelynn Resendiz
14:01.42
River Oaks Castleberry
133.
11
White Addison
14:01.89
Lampasas
134.
12
Priscilla Sanchez
14:07.08
Kaufman
135.
10
Annabelle Brack
14:10.41
Lampasas
136.
11
Angelica Lewis
14:13.89
Andrews
137.
9
O'Donnell Kailey
14:15.08
Lampasas
138.
11
Aubrey Caskey
14:15.31
Liberty Hill
139.
11
Kayla Escalante
14:15.60
Gilmer
140.
10
Aylin Ortiz
14:17.62
Gilmer
141.
12
Alette Cook
14:17.86
Lampasas
142.
9
Maria Whitaker
14:18.66
Kilgore
143.
12
Brianna Garcia
14:20.93
Andrews
144.
12
Emily Boyd
14:22.56
Decatur
145.
9
Chesney Shanks
14:23.82
Huffman Hargrave
146.
10
Madilynn Capperton
14:24.01
Madisonville
147.
9
Galvan Estrella
14:25.43
Kilgore
148.
9
Alexia Sellards
15:03.48
Decatur
149.
9
Jackie Estrella
15:13.25
Kilgore
Provided by Athletic.net
UIL 5A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters 5A
Official Team Scores
1.
Lucas Lovejoy
69
2.
Grapevine
91
3.
Cedar Park
112
4.
Mercedes
130
5.
Rio Grande City
185
6.
Dripping Springs
191
7.
Sharyland Pioneer
208
8.
Frisco Wakeland
243
9.
Dallas Conrad
243
10.
Georgetown
244
11.
Randall
252
12.
Humble Kingwood Park
275
13.
Prosper
277
14.
El Paso Burges
288
15.
College Station
337
16.
El Paso Austin
344
1.
10
Graydon Morris
14:58.90
Aledo
2.
10
Michael Abeyta
15:00.18
El Paso Hanks
3.
12
Ace Castillo
15:13.63
CC Tuloso-Midway
4.
12
Sergio Armendariz
15:18.98
Dallas Adamson
5.
11
Nick Hendrix
15:25.18
Frisco Wakeland
6.
11
Bobby Holt
15:30.33
Dripping Springs
7.
12
Brandon Gracia
15:32.24
Rio Grande City
8.
11
Cameron Kleiman
15:33.30
Austin LBJ
9.
12
Aaron Gilliam
15:37.12
El Paso Irvin
10.
12
Dominic Cavazos
15:39.50
Mercedes
11.
12
Evan Del Rio
15:44.26
Huntsville
12.
11
Efrain Lira
15:47.18
Willis
13.
10
Brady Laboret
15:47.92
Lucas Lovejoy
14.
12
Jakaveon Shaw
15:49.06
Mesquite Poteet
15.
11
Bryce Cook
15:51.11
Grapevine
16.
10
Gudisa Adnow
15:52.02
Dallas Conrad
17.
10
Will Muirhead
15:52.79
Lucas Lovejoy
18.
12
Levi Alexander
15:53.01
College Station A&M ...
19.
12
Sergio Lara
15:53.12
Plainview
20.
11
Joshua Sandoval
15:53.49
Castroville Medina V...
21.
12
Travian Holst
15:54.07
Cedar Park
22.
12
Matthew Lara
15:58.15
Alice
23.
12
Bradley Davis
15:58.83
Lucas Lovejoy
24.
12
William Harrell
15:59.83
Texarkana Texas
25.
11
Alejandro Lopez
16:01.15
Rio Grande City
26.
11
Hunter Dobbins
16:01.39
CC Flour Bluff
27.
10
Dan Arnold
16:01.75
Georgetown
28.
12
Danny Madrid
16:03.63
Leander Rouse
29.
12
Martin Harding
16:04.15
Dallas Conrad
30.
12
Garrett Fowler
16:04.23
Humble Kingwood Park
31.
12
Niles Obar
16:04.33
Frisco Independence
32.
11
Tanner Townsend
16:05.49
Royse City
33.
11
Alden Yi
16:08.15
Cedar Park
34.
11
Marcos Garza
16:08.24
Sharyland Pioneer
35.
11
Jack Neal
16:08.82
Grapevine
36.
11
Kathan Shenoy
16:09.05
Grapevine
37.
12
Dylan Cox
16:09.65
Austin LBJ
38.
9
Samuel Ashley
16:10.67
Canyon
39.
10
Julian Fuentes
16:10.82
Mercedes
40.
11
Josiah Asmerom
16:10.84
Frisco Heritage
41.
11
Brett Pedersen
16:12.23
Lucas Lovejoy
42.
11
Dominick Vastlik
16:12.28
Northwest Eaton
43.
11
Ryan Shumaker
16:13.34
Grapevine
44.
11
Jaime Vega
16:14.02
Willis
45.
10
Jorge Ponce
16:14.58
Donna North
46.
12
James Tisdale
16:14.64
Leander Rouse
47.
10
Guadalupe Reyes
16:15.32
Mercedes
48.
12
Jesus Monreal
16:15.72
El Paso Austin
49.
11
Austin Grendel
16:16.08
Cedar Park
50.
10
Noah Yeager
16:16.47
El Paso Burges
51.
12
Ryan Spruell
16:16.96
Lucas Lovejoy
52.
12
Bryce Kalsu
16:20.72
Dripping Springs
53.
11
John Scott
16:21.62
Cedar Park
54.
11
Christian Campbell
16:24.58
Grapevine
55.
9
Alex Canales
16:25.20
Rio Grande City
56.
12
Andy Martinez
16:25.28
Clint Horizon
57.
12
Ryan Brands
16:25.92
Lucas Lovejoy
58.
11
Jacob Webster
16:26.08
Northwest
59.
11
Sam Reynolds
16:26.77
Frisco Wakeland
60.
12
Rishi Doolabh
16:27.23
McKinney North
61.
12
Rudy Aranda
16:28.56
Sharyland Pioneer
62.
10
Jacob Hartsfield
16:28.82
Grapevine
63.
12
Daniel Sawyer
16:29.17
Georgetown
64.
11
Carson Hughes
16:29.70
Northwest
65.
11
David Aussenhofer
16:29.76
Denton Ryan
66.
10
Tiras Pie
16:30.89
Cedar Park
67.
11
Wyatt Landis
16:31.59
Prosper
68.
9
Foster Wilfong
16:31.65
Boerne Champion
69.
12
Rene Hernandez
16:33.00
San Antonio Southside
70.
10
Carlos Barcenas
16:33.05
Willis
71.
9
Caleb Lopez
16:34.81
Dripping Springs
72.
11
Luis Cuevas
16:34.99
El Paso Burges
73.
12
Mason Lischka
16:35.51
Boerne Champion
74.
12
Joseph Gardner
16:36.76
Humble Kingwood Park
75.
12
Eduardo Trevino
16:36.86
Mercedes
76.
11
Wilberth Soberanis
16:36.86
Sharyland Pioneer
77.
11
Sam Zambrano
16:38.59
El Paso Burges
78.
12
Marco Jimenez
16:38.70
Mercedes
79.
11
Sam Wilson
16:39.51
Randall
80.
10
Owen Likens
16:41.84
Texarkana Texas
81.
11
Grant Ledbetter
16:43.27
Randall
82.
11
Ryan Chester
16:44.87
Frisco Wakeland
83.
10
Aidan Wright
16:45.30
Randall
84.
11
Robel Hailemichael
16:45.34
Dallas Conrad
85.
9
Cesar Ramirez
16:45.80
Sharyland Pioneer
86.
12
Sam Rizzo
16:46.32
Prosper
87.
12
Jarred Romero
16:47.11
Randall
88.
11
Ben Whittemore
16:47.38
Georgetown
89.
12
Cash Kunkel
16:47.80
Brenham
90.
10
Whitson Bedell
16:48.28
Lucas Lovejoy
91.
11
Carter Smith
16:48.37
Georgetown
92.
10
Sid Jayaraman
16:48.88
College Station
93.
12
Brendan Corcoran
16:48.92
McKinney North
94.
12
Brandon Gilliland
16:49.12
Waxahachie
95.
12
Kaeori Giron
16:49.14
El Paso Austin
96.
10
Alex Velez
16:49.35
Prosper
97.
12
Grant O'neil
16:49.89
Dripping Springs
98.
10
Adam Schofield
16:49.94
Prosper
99.
11
Bryce Betzen
16:51.47
Randall
100.
12
Justin Maynard
16:51.71
Humble Kingwood Park
101.
10
Joseph Benn
16:51.75
College Station
102.
11
Matthew McGinnis
16:52.01
College Station
103.
11
Polo Lopez
16:52.08
Dripping Springs
104.
11
Efrain Palacios
16:52.76
Rio Grande City
105.
10
Angel Avila
16:53.26
Sharyland Pioneer
106.
10
Kelly Carmicheal
16:53.73
Galveston Ball
107.
10
Juan Rodriguez
16:53.83
Sharyland Pioneer
108.
12
Will Pranno
16:53.85
Cedar Park
109.
11
Cody Mccauley
16:55.08
Grapevine
110.
11
Leon Valdman
16:55.18
Prosper
111.
12
Sam Crockett
16:55.68
College Station
112.
10
Owen Daugherty
16:57.28
Cedar Park
113.
11
John Babiak
16:59.27
Dripping Springs
114.
12
Jose Corona
16:59.34
Rio Grande City
115.
12
Trent Sakakini
17:01.07
Frisco Wakeland
116.
11
Ivan Borges
17:01.88
El Paso Austin
117.
12
Nicolas Guerrero
17:02.48
Prosper
118.
10
Joshua Tucker
17:03.19
Humble Kingwood Park
119.
12
Chris Marucci
17:04.49
Humble Kingwood Park
120.
12
Bimal Adhikari
17:04.82
Dallas Conrad
121.
10
Karl Lindahl
17:06.40
College Station
122.
12
Nick Joyner
17:07.00
College Station
123.
12
Trent Stoute
17:07.39
Lumberton
124.
11
Alvaro Barroeta
17:11.62
El Paso Burges
125.
12
Carson Foreman
17:13.14
Humble Kingwood Park
126.
10
Peyton Embry
17:14.34
Randall
127.
10
Carter Coleman
17:14.49
Frisco Wakeland
128.
12
Nathan Clark
17:14.99
Dripping Springs
129.
10
Blake Walker
17:17.72
Georgetown
130.
10
Jose Rodriguez
17:19.31
Sharyland Pioneer
131.
10
Hamilton Burdett
17:21.43
Prosper
132.
12
Jose Luis Originales
17:22.59
El Paso Austin
133.
11
Mohamedahmed Salad
17:24.48
Dallas Conrad
134.
10
Bryan Bayles
17:26.41
Frisco Wakeland
135.
12
Alan Hernandez
17:28.42
El Paso Austin
136.
12
Frank Gonzalez
17:29.55
Rio Grande City
137.
11
Angel Ortiz
17:36.64
El Paso Burges
138.
9
Ethan Zaragoza
17:42.83
College Station
139.
9
David Gonzalez
17:49.75
El Paso Burges
140.
12
Jonathan Parks
17:52.78
Georgetown
141.
12
Ian Karash
17:53.94
Humble Kingwood Park
142.
10
Kaya Ignacio
17:56.00
Georgetown
143.
10
Guillermo Villarreal
17:57.95
Rio Grande City
144.
11
Daniel Rodriguez
18:04.00
El Paso Austin
145.
10
Nang Kap
18:11.95
Dallas Conrad
146.
12
Tommy Sevin
18:12.48
Frisco Wakeland
147.
10
Jair Montoro
18:24.88
El Paso Austin
148.
11
Braden Pohlmeier
18:26.84
Randall
149.
9
Dhan Pradhan
18:33.58
Dallas Conrad
150.
12
Chris Rocha
18:50.01
El Paso Burges
151.
9
Jose Bocardo
18:59.18
Mercedes
152.
11
Jason Ledesma
19:25.67
Mercedes
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters 5A
Official Team Scores
1.
Frisco Liberty
122
2.
Randall
126
3.
Burleson Centennial
135
4.
Frisco Wakeland
154
5.
Grapevine
157
6.
Cedar Park
170
7.
Dallas Highland Park
172
8.
Magnolia
189
9.
Canyon
203
10.
Leander Rouse
219
11.
Brenham
252
12.
Boerne Champion
260
13.
Colleyville Heritage
271
14.
Mission Sharyland
326
15.
Sharyland Pioneer
329
16.
Dripping Springs
349
1.
10
London Culbreath
16:55.95
McKinney North
2.
12
Carrie Fish
17:29.48
Frisco Liberty
3.
10
Gracie Morris
17:46.45
Aledo
4.
9
Harli Woolsey
17:59.71
Burleson Centennial
5.
12
Binta Ka
18:01.28
N Richland Hills Ric...
6.
11
Daphne Pate
18:02.90
Randall
7.
10
Amelia Jauregui
18:05.93
Frisco Liberty
8.
11
Sabbatha Taylor
18:06.80
Hereford
9.
9
Colleen Stegmann
18:07.46
Frisco Reedy
10.
11
Zoe Hensley
18:12.68
Denton
11.
10
Peyton McQuillan
18:13.85
Magnolia West
12.
11
Alexa Rodriguez
18:23.79
Laredo Nixon
13.
10
Christina Sancho-S...
18:24.79
Tomball Memorial
14.
9
Cameron Fawcett
18:27.23
Dallas Highland Park
15.
9
Sophia Oliai
18:27.28
Dallas Highland Park
16.
10
Hanna Moreno
18:27.29
Randall
17.
9
Rachel Sutliff
18:29.92
Grapevine
18.
10
Emily Dress
18:30.84
Frisco Wakeland
19.
12
Jazmin Hernandez
18:31.26
Georgetown
20.
11
Sarah Trammel
18:32.44
Burleson Centennial
21.
11
Madison Acosta
18:33.54
Lewisville The Colony
22.
12
Ayse Allison
18:38.68
Canyon
23.
12
Meredith Clayton
18:38.90
Brenham
24.
12
Emily Patterson
18:39.32
Prosper
25.
11
Katelynn Ashmore
18:42.49
Magnolia
26.
10
Cammie Mitchell
18:44.83
Amarillo
27.
12
Valeria Diaz
18:46.21
Mission Sharyland
28.
10
Amanda Hurtado
18:46.86
White Settlement Bre...
29.
9
Natalie Mason
18:50.90
Bridgeland
30.
9
Emma Ellis
18:54.09
Magnolia
31.
11
Skyler Goodman
18:58.39
El Paso Chapin
32.
11
Abigail McCandless
19:02.91
Burleson Centennial
33.
9
Joanna Durdin
19:04.06
Magnolia
34.
12
Brooke Barrington
19:06.40
CC Calallen
35.
9
Kaitlyn Childress
19:06.44
Cedar Park
36.
9
Lexus Eudy
19:07.02
North Forney
37.
10
Gracie Hall
19:08.89
Cedar Park
38.
11
Megan Ombres
19:10.35
Leander Rouse
39.
10
Ashley Campbell
19:12.01
Burleson Centennial
40.
10
Samantha Gonzalez
19:14.23
Laredo Martin
41.
9
Sydney Knight
19:14.62
Leander Rouse
42.
9
Rachel Loetzer
19:15.12
Frisco Wakeland
43.
11
Erin Briley
19:16.44
Boerne Champion
44.
11
Alyssa Duhart
19:18.68
Frisco Heritage
45.
9
Madison Coskey
19:18.90
Brenham
46.
11
Maddy Stephens
19:18.91
Dallas Highland Park
47.
10
Grace Nyabatware
19:20.57
Randall
48.
12
Sophie Leathers
19:21.26
Colleyville Heritage
49.
10
Ana Hernandez
19:23.17
Sharyland Pioneer
50.
9
Mackenzie Davis
19:25.71
Frisco Wakeland
51.
11
Jordan Edwards
19:26.79
Hutto
52.
9
Kallin Brown
19:26.99
Frisco Liberty
53.
11
Lindsey Smyth
19:28.61
Grapevine
54.
9
Elle Shrader
19:29.16
Boerne Champion
55.
11
Sophia Roach
19:30.35
Cedar Park
56.
12
Meredith St. John
19:30.45
Grapevine
57.
11
Alena Albertson
19:30.59
Cedar Park
58.
12
Andrea Abeyta
19:31.35
El Paso Hanks
59.
10
Andrea Acuna
19:32.26
Ft Worth Boswell
60.
11
Isabella West
19:35.09
Frisco Wakeland
61.
10
Ambrie Lizcano
19:35.25
Marble Falls
62.
11
Kyra Birkenfeld
19:35.57
Randall
63.
10
Jolyssa Cortez
19:35.59
Corpus Christi Carroll
64.
11
Kaylen Ruiz
19:37.09
Frisco Liberty
65.
10
Ashley Dove
19:37.36
Grapevine
66.
9
Gabi Davis
19:39.76
Canyon
67.
10
Mia Rowe
19:40.91
Georgetown East View
68.
9
Caroline Burrow
19:42.28
Grapevine
69.
12
Jasmin Martinez
19:44.07
Mount Pleasant
70.
12
Jennifer Chacon
19:44.30
Donna North
71.
11
Brenna Casey
19:44.90
Colleyville Heritage
72.
9
Molly Breuer
19:45.82
Boerne Champion
73.
10
Gretchen Pfeiffer
19:45.87
Colleyville Heritage
74.
12
Grace Plain
19:48.10
Frisco Independence
75.
12
Izzabella Guerrero
19:48.71
Dripping Springs
76.
11
Kira Robinson
19:48.74
Frisco Liberty
77.
10
Kameron Diaz
19:49.33
Canyon
78.
12
Jolea Cortez
19:50.42
Corpus Christi Carroll
79.
10
Edna Rotich
19:50.75
Leander Rouse
80.
11
Kelsee Dudley
19:51.08
Canyon
81.
10
Kyla Mach
19:52.18
College Station
82.
11
Hannah Gibson
19:52.78
Randall
83.
9
Vanessa Cerda
19:53.58
Edcouch-Elsa
84.
12
Alexis Antkowiak
19:54.51
Brenham
85.
11
Caitlynne Speegle
19:54.76
Canyon
86.
11
Yanelly Garza
19:55.72
Sharyland Pioneer
87.
10
Grace Wu
19:57.62
College Station
88.
12
Megan Rogers
19:58.21
Frisco Wakeland
89.
11
Emily Forster
20:00.13
Leander Rouse
90.
12
Sydney Backus
20:00.43
Randall
91.
10
Andrea Gallardo
20:00.79
Mission Sharyland
92.
12
Carter Yake
20:01.96
Frisco Wakeland
93.
9
Jennifer Edelman
20:03.73
Grapevine
94.
11
Lauren Gomez
20:06.54
Corpus Christi King
95.
11
Aubrie Caldwell
20:06.57
Dripping Springs
96.
10
Kelsie Vicknair
20:06.81
Boerne Champion
97.
10
Jaida Lyles
20:07.98
Cedar Park
98.
10
Gracyn Applegate
20:08.17
Dallas Highland Park
99.
11
Audrey Mullen
20:09.17
Magnolia
100.
10
Avery Thomas
20:10.36
Canyon
101.
12
Nadia Gutierrez
20:12.01
Sharyland Pioneer
102.
12
Kelsey Holden
20:13.41
Frisco Liberty
103.
10
Tatum Castillo
20:13.97
Prosper
104.
9
Maddie Livingston
20:16.58
Dripping Springs
105.
11
Brylee Winfrey
20:18.44
Canyon
106.
10
Grace Teffaha
20:18.82
Dallas Highland Park
107.
11
Hannah Aldrich
20:20.28
Leander Rouse
108.
12
Jordyn Kaplan
20:21.74
Dallas Highland Park
109.
10
Delilah Vega
20:22.25
Mission Sharyland
110.
9
Haley Andrejczak
20:25.15
Brenham
111.
11
Mariela Guerrero
20:26.46
Willis
112.
10
Marypaige Perry
20:30.88
Cedar Park
113.
9
Claire Compher
20:30.96
Colleyville Heritage
114.
11
Samantha Widmann
20:30.98
Colleyville Heritage
115.
11
Michelle Folk
20:32.29
Magnolia
116.
9
Laura Eckart
20:32.91
Grapevine
117.
11
Aeriel Garcia
20:33.82
Clint Horizon
118.
10
Arianna Gomez
20:35.49
Mission Sharyland
119.
11
Madeline McCraw
20:37.17
Dripping Springs
120.
10
Robyn Hague
20:38.85
Randall
121.
9
Gabriela Ramirez
20:39.20
Sharyland Pioneer
122.
10
Emily Hartshorn
20:40.35
Frisco Wakeland
123.
10
Marina Grimaldo
20:41.22
Burleson Centennial
124.
11
Zoie Reyna
20:42.42
Humble Kingwood Park
125.
12
Rainey Southall
20:43.77
Burleson Centennial
126.
10
Desiree Jones
20:49.50
Brenham
127.
12
Gabriela Leyva-Mon...
20:50.33
Frisco Liberty
128.
10
Alauna Stackhouse
20:52.53
Brenham
129.
11
Danielle Schroeder
20:54.24
Dripping Springs
130.
11
Emeline Arnold
20:55.93
Dripping Springs
131.
9
Caroline Russey
21:00.20
Dripping Springs
132.
10
Haley Villalpando
21:05.62
Edcouch-Elsa
133.
10
Annemarie Whalen
21:08.13
Dallas Highland Park
134.
11
Nydia De la Garza
21:09.42
Sharyland Pioneer
135.
11
Isabel Bozarth
21:20.76
Magnolia
136.
9
Angelina Gonzales
21:24.85
Boerne Champion
137.
12
Ashlyn Bothwell
21:25.06
Colleyville Heritage
138.
9
Sidney Bravo
21:31.03
Mission Sharyland
139.
10
Hillary Behr
21:32.95
Cedar Park
140.
12
Colleen Casey
21:38.32
Colleyville Heritage
141.
10
Krystal Cantu
21:41.75
Sharyland Pioneer
142.
11
Haeley Pines
21:46.03
Lewisville The Colony
143.
9
Hailey Sanchez
21:50.51
Leander Rouse
144.
12
Kierstynn Schoggins
21:54.23
Magnolia
145.
11
Samantha Guerrero
22:06.46
Mission Sharyland
146.
12
Kayla Whitmire
22:16.54
Burleson Centennial
147.
10
Alexia Engel
22:17.19
Boerne Champion
148.
10
Kayla Aul
22:48.41
Sharyland Pioneer
149.
11
Kaitlyn Kruse
22:56.41
Brenham
150.
11
Gabrielle Ritchie
25:55.95
Leander Rouse
Provided by Athletic.net
UIL 6A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters 6A
Official Team Scores
1.
Conroe The Woodlands
88
2.
Southlake Carroll
94
3.
El Paso Eastwood
123
4.
Katy Tompkins
176
5.
Comal Smithson Valley
193
6.
Humble Kingwood
196
7.
Klein
200
8.
Lewisville Flower Mound
210
9.
Northside Brandeis
213
10.
Wylie
231
11.
Conroe Woodlands College Park
235
12.
Del Rio
259
13.
Montgomery
271
14.
Austin Lake Travis
298
15.
Katy Seven Lakes
304
16.
Houston Strake Jesuit
390
1.
10
Jarrett Kirk
15:02.56
Lewisville Flower Mo...
2.
12
Gavin Hoffpauir
15:08.84
Conroe The Woodlands
3.
11
Haftu Knight
15:09.89
Tyler Lee
4.
10
Nick Majerus
15:11.59
Humble Kingwood
5.
11
Cruz Gomez
15:13.51
PSJA Memorial
6.
12
Matthew Kearney
15:13.69
Austin Westlake
7.
12
Max Smith
15:15.41
Del Rio
8.
12
Gabriel Armijo
15:15.97
El Paso Eastwood
9.
11
Alec Wright
15:21.24
Montgomery
10.
12
Daniel Figueroa
15:24.12
Katy Tompkins
11.
12
Adam Dayani
15:24.53
Lewisville Hebron
12.
10
Erik Lara
15:26.82
Houston Strake Jesuit
13.
11
Carter Storm
15:27.25
Humble Kingwood
14.
12
Thomas Hinojosa
15:31.30
Northside Brandeis
15.
12
Anthony Molina
15:31.76
El Paso Eastwood
16.
11
Clayton Wilkerson
15:32.20
Comal Smithson Valley
17.
11
Jack Myers
15:33.31
Southlake Carroll
18.
11
Allen Gonzalez
15:35.57
Houston Cyp. Springs
19.
12
Jackson Felkins
15:36.21
Southlake Carroll
20.
12
Bradley Pease
15:38.01
Conroe Woodlands Col...
21.
12
Alec Esposito
15:38.49
Houston Cyp. Woods
22.
12
Juan Arcila
15:39.14
Southlake Carroll
23.
11
Andres Engle
15:39.86
Comal Smithson Valley
24.
12
Brady Grant
15:39.99
Austin Lake Travis
25.
10
Ryan Schoppe
15:40.99
La Porte
26.
12
Daniel Baker
15:41.62
Conroe The Woodlands
27.
10
Elias Perez
15:41.79
El Paso Eastwood
28.
10
Ethan Hammer
15:43.23
Conroe The Woodlands
29.
12
Tristan Pena
15:43.34
Edinburg North
30.
10
Whit Dennis
15:43.70
Ft Worth Paschal
31.
11
Liam Walsh
15:44.03
El Paso Coronado
32.
12
Ryan Raiford
15:44.29
Conroe The Woodlands
33.
12
Connor Rutledge
15:44.43
Southlake Carroll
34.
12
Henos Andebrhan
15:46.45
Richardson
35.
12
Ethan Mercado
15:46.71
Conroe The Woodlands
36.
11
Myles Richter
15:47.05
Lewisville Hebron
37.
11
Evan Williams
15:47.26
McAllen Memorial
38.
12
Dereck Elkins
15:47.61
Round Rock Stony Pt.
39.
10
Dylan Pitts
15:48.33
Wylie
40.
11
Braden Lange
15:49.45
Keller Timber Creek
41.
12
William Potter
15:49.78
Northside Brandeis
42.
12
Carter Moates
15:49.93
Lewisville Flower Mo...
43.
11
Kazimir Carlsen-Ph...
15:50.18
Coppell
44.
11
Kobe Yepez
15:52.04
Round Rock
45.
12
Enzo Mortimer
15:52.31
Southlake Carroll
46.
11
Mason Garner
15:52.72
Comal Smithson Valley
47.
11
Trent Nolen
15:53.17
Humble Kingwood
48.
12
Jason Larsen
15:54.07
Round Rock Stony Pt.
49.
10
Raymon Gonzalez
15:54.18
Del Rio
50.
12
Worthington Moore
15:54.47
Humble Atascocita
51.
11
Michael Garcia
15:54.76
Klein
52.
12
Benjamin Maldonado
15:54.99
Humble Atascocita
53.
10
Juan Olmos
15:56.15
El Paso Eastwood
54.
12
Ethan Hageman
15:56.55
Northside Holmes
55.
11
Luke Watkins
15:57.90
Montgomery
56.
10
Cole Lindhorst
15:59.01
Katy Tompkins
57.
12
Eric Peacock
15:59.46
McKinney Boyd
58.
9
Christopher Daniels
16:00.11
Klein
59.
12
Jonathan Hernandez
16:00.15
Katy Tompkins
60.
10
Luis Cavazos
16:00.16
Klein
61.
12
Michael Childree
16:02.91
Conroe The Woodlands
62.
12
Wes McPhail
16:04.50
Amarillo Tascosa
63.
12
Cameron Colvin
16:04.83
Katy
64.
12
Cal Johnston
16:05.08
Waco Midway
65.
11
Olari Livingston
16:06.86
Katy Morton Ranch
66.
12
Andrew Gandy
16:07.09
Katy Seven Lakes
67.
11
Gustavo Leal
16:07.99
San Antonio Reagan
68.
12
Nathan Kowalski
16:09.20
Eagle Pass
69.
11
Vishnu Nair
16:09.69
Southlake Carroll
70.
12
Peter Myers
16:10.16
Klein
71.
12
Fabian Trevino
16:10.40
North Mesquite
72.
10
Nicklaus Brawner
16:10.61
Conroe Woodlands Col...
73.
12
Nicholas Mosqueda
16:10.84
North Mesquite
74.
12
Sean Prendeville
16:11.06
Round Rock Cedar Ridge
75.
12
Zackery Williams
16:11.16
Conroe Woodlands Col...
76.
12
Garrett Mcgregor
16:11.41
Friendswood
77.
9
Luke Lambert
16:11.57
Wylie
78.
10
Edward Irizarry
16:12.07
Northside Brandeis
79.
11
Trevor Williams
16:12.15
McAllen Memorial
80.
10
Johnathan Flint
16:12.75
Lewisville Flower Mo...
81.
11
Justin Duffy
16:13.15
Katy Tompkins
82.
11
Adam Smith
16:14.06
Katy Tompkins
83.
11
Samuel Abdellatif
16:14.16
Wylie
84.
10
Corbin Brescher
16:14.92
Katy Seven Lakes
85.
10
Eric Deluga
16:15.34
Klein
86.
12
Brendan Hebert
16:15.75
Austin Lake Travis
87.
11
Kayn Quinones
16:16.16
El Paso Eastwood
88.
10
Shimeles Abdellatif
16:16.69
Wylie
89.
11
Aidan Gardiner
16:16.95
Wylie
90.
11
Eddie Gallegos
16:18.89
El Paso Eastwood
91.
11
Brian Swartley
16:20.48
Conroe Woodlands Col...
92.
11
Edward Marcoe
16:21.29
Lewisville Flower Mo...
93.
12
Edward Ramos
16:23.66
Harlingen
94.
9
Tristan Hunter-Gal...
16:25.63
Northside Brandeis
95.
10
Anthony Monte
16:26.07
Austin Vandegrift
96.
10
Samuel Espinosa
16:27.28
Wylie
97.
12
Matthew Jones
16:28.22
Conroe The Woodlands
98.
11
Braden Kilgore
16:28.51
Montgomery
99.
11
Jonathan Lowe
16:28.81
Del Rio
100.
11
Josh Kuriakose
16:28.89
Katy Seven Lakes
101.
11
Luke Yocum
16:29.10
Comal Smithson Valley
102.
11
Jarrod Horan
16:29.74
Austin Lake Travis
103.
10
Lane Summey
16:30.23
Klein
104.
10
Kirk Zuber
16:30.29
Comal Smithson Valley
105.
10
Carson Slater
16:32.18
Katy Seven Lakes
106.
10
Kruz Malesich
16:33.78
Northside Brandeis
107.
12
Jake Warren
16:34.53
Northside Brandeis
108.
11
Cristian Sanchez
16:35.57
Del Rio
109.
10
Justin Moore
16:36.97
Humble Kingwood
110.
10
Jeffrey Black
16:38.10
Conroe Woodlands Col...
111.
12
Spencer Hataway
16:38.30
Northwest Nelson
112.
11
Nathanael Villalon
16:38.80
Lewisville Flower Mo...
113.
12
Payton Ash
16:39.08
Lewisville Flower Mo...
114.
12
Andrew Koob
16:43.61
Katy Seven Lakes
115.
12
Brandon Oliver
16:44.85
Austin Lake Travis
116.
11
Jose Gonzalez
16:45.53
Galena Park North Sh...
117.
12
Eddie Barnett
16:45.61
Humble Kingwood
118.
10
Dustyn Lewis
16:45.92
Austin Lake Travis
119.
11
Drew Bliss
16:46.30
Southlake Carroll
120.
12
William Sample
16:46.69
Montgomery
121.
9
Gustavo Posada
16:46.82
Klein
122.
12
Tyler Mattfeld
16:47.79
Montgomery
123.
11
Alec Fernandez
16:48.16
Humble Kingwood
124.
12
Devin Vallejo
16:48.56
Plano East
125.
12
Ariel Ibarra
16:48.89
Del Rio
126.
12
Emilio Lira
16:50.75
Montgomery
127.
11
Robert Botard
16:50.91
Houston Strake Jesuit
128.
12
Pedro Guerra
16:55.88
El Paso Eastwood
129.
10
Alphonso Tyler
16:55.94
Pearland
130.
11
Parker Nenninger
16:56.77
Montgomery
131.
12
Robert Kraus
17:00.37
Conroe Woodlands Col...
132.
12
Diego Muzquiz
17:01.28
Northside Brandeis
133.
12
Diego Soto
17:06.32
Houston Strake Jesuit
134.
11
Anthony Lopez
17:06.37
San Marcos
135.
11
Jacob Heflin
17:09.01
Katy Tompkins
136.
12
Tyler Keranen
17:09.13
Comal Smithson Valley
137.
11
Bryce Wiley
17:09.18
Katy Tompkins
138.
9
Charley Eagle
17:09.35
Austin Lake Travis
139.
12
William Bonderer
17:10.63
Houston Strake Jesuit
140.
11
Andrew Spires
17:12.45
Houston Strake Jesuit
141.
11
Rolando Lopez
17:13.73
Del Rio
142.
11
Alejandro Urista
17:15.79
Austin Lake Travis
143.
11
Josue Orduno
17:18.95
Humble Kingwood
144.
10
Andrew Nugent
17:19.07
Katy Seven Lakes
145.
11
Stephen Schneidau
17:19.88
Houston Strake Jesuit
146.
11
Johnathan Letai
17:24.80
Conroe Woodlands Col...
147.
10
Joe Wesloh
17:30.13
Comal Smithson Valley
148.
11
Alex Mills
17:41.00
Houston Strake Jesuit
149.
11
Dawson Schmidt
17:44.94
Katy Seven Lakes
150.
11
Matthew Ortiz
18:02.18
Del Rio
151.
11
Hunter Widner
19:09.65
Wylie
11
Alex Maier
DNF
Lewisville Flower Mo...
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters 6A
Official Team Scores
1.
Keller
63
2.
Lewisville Hebron
122
3.
Southlake Carroll
130
4.
Lewisville Flower Mound
141
5.
Houston Stratford
163
6.
Katy Cinco Ranch
198
7.
Coppell
217
8.
Montgomery
231
9.
Conroe Woodlands College Park
236
10.
Austin Vandegrift
259
11.
Katy Tompkins
264
12.
Katy
276
13.
La Joya Palmview
290
14.
Eagle Pass
300
15.
Humble Kingwood
328
16.
Del Rio
368
1.
11
Halena Rahmaan
17:16.30
Montgomery
2.
12
Julia Black
17:25.44
Keller
3.
11
Ashlyn Hillyard
17:25.65
Plano
4.
9
Heidi Nielson
17:25.98
Katy Cinco Ranch
5.
9
Eva Jess
17:34.75
El Paso Franklin
6.
12
Laura Fairchild
17:37.61
Lewisville Flower Mo...
7.
11
Allison Wilson
17:37.75
Montgomery
8.
12
Abbey Santoro
17:40.86
Keller
9.
11
Isabel Van Camp
17:48.37
Keller
10.
12
Quinn Owen
17:54.11
Lewisville Marcus
11.
12
Ariana Beth Ramos
18:03.15
Edinburg North
12.
11
Anastaysia Davis
18:03.40
Lewisville Flower Mo...
13.
11
Aaliya Fazel
18:03.41
Lewisville Hebron
14.
9
Keaton Morrison
18:04.95
Lewisville Hebron
15.
11
Grace Custer
18:10.06
Houston Stratford
16.
10
Madeline Orr
18:13.94
Conroe Woodlands Col...
17.
10
Jordan Mathis
18:17.60
Austin Vandegrift
18.
10
Cassidy Teuscher
18:18.94
Northwest Nelson
19.
9
Robyn Kowalski
18:19.79
Conroe Woodlands Col...
20.
12
Abby Riordan
18:21.25
Lewisville Hebron
21.
9
Natalie Fleming
18:23.10
Coppell
22.
11
Jenelle Darakjy
18:25.22
El Paso Coronado
23.
11
Kara Decker
18:26.34
Pearland
24.
9
Mary Kate Skrabanek
18:26.39
Houston Memorial
25.
11
Sofia Santamaria
18:26.91
Southlake Carroll
26.
11
Cambria Clark
18:27.56
Keller
27.
9
Sophie Atkinson
18:29.04
Katy Cinco Ranch
28.
11
Madeline Hulcy
18:29.95
Coppell
29.
12
Megan Hopper
18:32.45
Katy Cinco Ranch
30.
11
Bailey Villalon
18:33.51
La Joya Palmview
31.
11
Sarah Wuest
18:34.67
New Braunfels
32.
12
Brianna Robles
18:36.93
La Joya Palmview
33.
11
Shanya Luna
18:39.07
Eagle Pass
34.
12
Anahi Romo
18:39.83
Del Rio
35.
12
Sarah McCabe
18:40.41
Southlake Carroll
36.
12
Cate Tracht
18:42.60
Southlake Carroll
37.
12
Allison Green
18:42.91
Lewisville Marcus
38.
11
Claire Meyer
18:43.06
Austin Bowie
39.
10
Audrey Witham
18:43.20
Katy
40.
11
Angie Riera
18:43.42
Southlake Carroll
41.
10
Makenna Pallozzi
18:44.09
Keller
42.
11
Darby Gauntt
18:44.46
Pearland Dawson
43.
9
Kate Leonard
18:45.27
McKinney Boyd
44.
12
Monique Spruill
18:47.25
Houston Cyp. Springs
45.
10
Kate Reppeto
18:47.82
Southlake Carroll
46.
9
Gemma Goddard
18:51.43
Austin Vandegrift
47.
10
Natane Randall
18:53.47
Beaumont West Brook
48.
10
Rachel James
18:54.23
Humble Kingwood
49.
12
Natalie Gomez
18:55.29
El Paso Socorro
50.
10
Hope Sage
18:55.48
Houston Stratford
51.
12
Monica Rivera
18:56.99
Eagle Pass
52.
11
Isabel Borrego
18:58.26
Garland
53.
12
Emily Cartwright
18:59.91
San Antonio E. Central
54.
10
Olivia Hirst
19:04.42
Houston Stratford
55.
9
Allie Lyda
19:05.64
Lewisville Flower Mo...
56.
11
Georgia Harper
19:06.19
Houston Stratford
57.
12
Kaitlyn Irving
19:06.61
Lewisville Hebron
58.
9
Avery Clover
19:06.71
Humble Atascocita
59.
9
Hayden Gold
19:09.84
Katy Tompkins
60.
12
Theresa McComiskey
19:10.32
Richmond George Ranch
61.
12
Diane Barriere
19:10.60
Katy Morton Ranch
62.
9
Mikayla Johnson
19:10.80
Round Rock Cedar Ridge
63.
12
Sydney White
19:11.71
Keller
64.
9
Hannah McLaughlin
19:12.94
Lewisville Flower Mo...
65.
9
Brianna Farias
19:13.11
Richardson
66.
12
Lauren Esparza
19:13.12
Southlake Carroll
67.
12
Sydney Lawrence
19:14.17
Houston Stratford
68.
9
Lauren Titus
19:15.27
Katy Tompkins
69.
11
Liz Davison
19:16.05
Conroe The Woodlands
70.
12
Gabriela Bosquez
19:16.07
Buda Hays
71.
10
Isabella Anderson
19:20.91
Katy
72.
12
Jessica Hergott
19:22.26
Humble Kingwood
73.
12
Rilee Cristan
19:23.40
Keller Timber Creek
74.
10
Carolina Ortiz
19:24.79
Katy
75.
10
Julissa Farias
19:24.87
Northside Stevens
76.
10
Nevaeh Pantoja
19:25.52
Lewisville Hebron
77.
12
Ariel Esposito
19:26.08
Lewisville Flower Mo...
78.
9
Avery Morrison
19:27.44
Lewisville Hebron
79.
12
Alyssa Balandran
19:29.61
Katy Tompkins
80.
11
Lauren Martinez
19:29.90
Cibolo Steele
81.
12
Hannah Rahmaan
19:32.14
Montgomery
82.
12
Oma Sanchez
19:33.68
La Joya Palmview
83.
11
Ysabelle Tugano
19:34.12
Conroe Woodlands Col...
84.
11
Rowan Hassman
19:35.68
Coppell
85.
9
Laura Orgeron
19:35.73
Katy Tompkins
86.
10
Katie Straub
19:36.73
Fort Bend Travis
87.
11
Brianna Garza
19:37.24
Austin Vandegrift
88.
11
Mia Regan
19:38.84
Lewisville Hebron
89.
12
Kaytlynn Welsch
19:39.72
Alvin
90.
10
Andrea Zamarripa
19:40.20
Del Rio
91.
12
Cristina Canal
19:40.48
Southlake Carroll
92.
9
Chloe Hassman
19:40.72
Coppell
93.
9
Morgan Colon
19:40.85
Coppell
94.
10
Fay Gibb
19:40.89
Houston Stratford
95.
9
Kellis Hein
19:41.84
Round Rock
96.
11
Alexis Quintero
19:43.35
Northside Holmes
97.
11
Jessica Myers
19:45.49
Conroe Woodlands Col...
98.
9
Natalie Yook
19:46.56
Lewisville Flower Mo...
99.
11
Ella Gibb
19:48.40
Houston Stratford
100.
11
Kennedy McEntyre
19:49.07
Katy
101.
10
Jackeline Garza
19:49.27
Eagle Pass
102.
9
Grace Kohout
19:50.70
Katy Tompkins
103.
11
Andrea De La Rosa
19:52.35
Brownsville Rivera
104.
11
Sydney Jensen
19:52.99
Comal Smithson Valley
105.
11
Maddie Hebert
19:53.05
Keller
106.
12
Megan Eichler
19:53.91
Humble Kingwood
107.
10
Kat Ibarra
19:54.77
Katy Tompkins
108.
10
Taylor Peltier
19:55.03
Coppell
109.
11
Maryella Atkinson
19:56.63
Katy Cinco Ranch
110.
9
Ozlynn Urias
19:56.66
Del Rio
111.
10
Erin Donohue
19:58.34
Austin Vandegrift
112.
10
Isabella Iseley
20:00.10
Coppell
113.
9
Kylie Bryan
20:02.19
Austin Vandegrift
114.
11
Holly Dasher
20:07.07
Katy Cinco Ranch
115.
10
Daniella Wisiniewski
20:09.54
Humble Kingwood
116.
9
Marisa Marinchak
20:11.49
Katy Tompkins
117.
10
Andrea Garcia
20:12.47
Eagle Pass
118.
12
Catalina Cerda
20:12.63
Northside Brandeis
119.
10
Emi Thomas
20:13.71
Lewisville Flower Mo...
120.
12
Lina Spjut
20:16.87
Houston Cyp. Woods
121.
11
Rian Babin
20:17.33
Montgomery
122.
11
Morgan Brient
20:18.48
Katy
123.
10
Katherine Hilty
20:19.28
Montgomery
124.
9
Abigail Wilson
20:19.43
Montgomery
125.
9
Jenna Roiz
20:20.23
Eagle Pass
126.
9
Ariana Rivera-Perez
20:22.30
Conroe Woodlands Col...
127.
9
Emma Saia
20:22.92
Austin Vandegrift
128.
10
Fiorella Vera
20:26.57
Katy Cinco Ranch
129.
12
Maddie Marrone
20:27.13
Round Rock McNeil
130.
10
Kathryn Lyon
20:27.94
Conroe Woodlands Col...
131.
12
Yoko Gomez
20:30.47
La Joya Palmview
132.
11
Allison Self
20:32.98
Humble Kingwood
133.
9
Amelia Couture
20:34.46
Katy
134.
11
Karla Chapa
20:43.59
La Joya Palmview
135.
10
Karina Fernandez
20:45.80
Eagle Pass
136.
12
Sophia Matchett
20:46.18
Montgomery
137.
12
Caroline Wheat
20:47.19
Humble Kingwood
138.
12
Brooke Lomax
20:47.27
Katy
139.
9
Camila Chavez
20:47.63
Del Rio
140.
10
Dalia Najjar
20:55.68
Katy Cinco Ranch
141.
10
Ana Cristina Alvarez
20:59.45
Eagle Pass
142.
12
Lorena Salazar
21:00.06
Del Rio
143.
10
Makaila Pond
21:01.47
Del Rio
144.
11
Isabelle Gonzalez
21:08.18
Del Rio
145.
11
Rachel Braden
21:08.78
Humble Kingwood
146.
12
Brittany Cano
21:17.62
La Joya Palmview
147.
12
Natalie Root
21:21.41
Austin Vandegrift
148.
12
Meissa Neumann
21:45.58
Conroe Woodlands Col...
149.
12
Abbey Hobbs
22:53.63
Round Rock McNeil
150.
10
Gissel Gonzalez
23:31.44
La Joya Palmview
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
#texas
#uil
#state-championships
#state-meet
More news
Texas State Meet XC Recap 2017
11/4/17 - Texas UIL Cross Country State Championships Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
Texas UIL Cross Country State Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas UIL Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
6
3
45
2022
1
5
3
2021
4
2
13
2020
1
2019
1
3
46
2018
1
3
2017
1
3
17
2016
1
4
2015
1
1
3
2014
1
13
1
13
2013
1
3
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
1
2008
1
6
4
105
2007
1
1
1
1998
1
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#texas
#uil
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!